• GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    Team Overall:68
    0-1-0, 0pts · 4th in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Tyler Ennis0LW/RW100.003078378276627382725469715772796904073100.00800,000$/3yrs
    Miles Wood0LW100.002481526473798284685367666270696504072100.002,750,000$/3yrs
    Zack Kassian0RW100.002989735966867885675268716266776704072100.001,950,000$/2yrs
    Filip Zadina0LW/RW100.002059388969728477685665676470616304070100.001,774,167$/3yrs
    Christoffer Ehn0C100.002476418463827385627460616862676404069100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Michael Rasmussen0C/LW/RW100.002178488763987571647361626563616204069100.001,710,833$/3yrs
    Morgan Geekie0C100.002163468864827975637461666564636104069100.00800,000$/3yrs
    John Quenneville0C/LW/RW100.002461458663768380617360626463676404068100.00750,000$/1yrs
    Kevin Stenlund0C100.002366468962888378617259596062676304068100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Alexander Volkov0LW/RW100.002261468863768279625661596062656304067100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Givani Smith0LW/RW100.002264538161827473595257586059636204066100.00913,333$/3yrs
    Dmitry Sokolov0LW/RW100.002253378761668385595355605661636204065100.00830,000$/2yrs
    Braydon Coburn0D100.003581458260947980593072587051857504071100.001,700,000$/1yrs
    Radim Simek0D100.002783398765728176643071567250756504071100.00675,000$/3yrs
    Mario Ferraro0D100.002185397864698381633070566552636104069100.001,137,500$/3yrs
    Jacob Larsson0D100.002362428764788279633062576552656204068100.00894,166$/3yrs
    Josh Jacobs0D100.002473458959808473583057576550676404067100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Moritz Seider0D100.001973498661878483623060536147596104067100.001,775,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Maksim Sushko0RW100.002158478559718587565254575359616304064100.00879,167$/1yrs
    Otto Somppi0C100.002263458956797776586254545756636204064100.00800,000$/1yrs
    Simon Holmstrom0RW100.001858417959748281575153565457596004064100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Aleksi Heponiemi0C/RW100.002151398958558483566155535259616204062100.001,775,000$/3yrs
    Jakub Zboril0D100.002361458860747875593058576152656304066100.001,288,333$/3yrs
    Darren Raddysh0D100.002461498859748992583057545645676404065100.00730,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Igor Shesterkin0100.00248172748181806973040693,775,000$/3yrs
    Malcolm Subban0100.0026798082797978737704069850,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Gilles Senn0100.0024767880767675677104067925,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Bruce Boudreau8590928491861CAN6333,200,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Alexander VolkovGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW100000002000.00%18.2000000001000.00%000000.0000
    2Braydon CoburnGriffinsGriffins (DET)D1000-10020000.00%126.4800000002000.00%000000.0000
    3Christoffer EhnGriffinsGriffins (DET)C100000000010.00%06.08000000010033.33%300000.0000
    4Dmitry SokolovGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW100000002000.00%010.3700000005000.00%200000.0000
    5Filip ZadinaGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW1000-10003210.00%018.60000100000033.33%300000.0000
    6Givani SmithGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW1000-10000110.00%09.4800000000000.00%000000.0000
    7Jacob LarssonGriffinsGriffins (DET)D1000-12002010.00%117.7500000002000.00%000000.0000
    8John QuennevilleGriffinsGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW1000-12021130.00%015.20000000030050.00%2600000.0000
    9Josh JacobsGriffinsGriffins (DET)D100000000000.00%02.2200000000000.00%000000.0000
    10Kevin StenlundGriffinsGriffins (DET)C100000002030.00%015.33000000000031.25%1600000.0000
    11Mario FerraroGriffinsGriffins (DET)D1000-10030000.00%027.9500000004000.00%000000.0000
    12Michael RasmussenGriffinsGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW100000021110.00%018.73000000000025.00%800000.0000
    13Miles WoodGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW1000-10062030.00%122.350001000100100.00%100000.0000
    14Morgan GeekieGriffinsGriffins (DET)C1000-10001100.00%019.15000100000045.45%2200000.0000
    15Moritz SeiderGriffinsGriffins (DET)D1000-10021000.00%227.3800010004000.00%000000.0000
    16Radim SimekGriffinsGriffins (DET)D100002010000.00%018.1800000000000.00%000000.0000
    17Tyler EnnisGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW1000-14023000.00%09.45000000000050.00%200000.0000
    18Zack KassianGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW100004051030.00%115.93000000000050.00%200000.0000
    Team Total or Average18000-1014025216170.00%716.050009000280041.18%8500000.0000
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Malcolm SubbanGriffinsGriffins (DET)10100.8674.0060004300000.000010000
    Team Total or Average10100.8674.0060004300000.000010000
    Salary
    Griffins
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Aleksi Heponiemi C/RW211,775,000$1,775,000$ 1,775,000$ 1,775,000$
    Alexander Volkov LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Braydon Coburn D351,700,000$1,700,000$
    Christoffer Ehn C24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Darren Raddysh D24730,000$730,000$
    Dmitry Sokolov LW/RW22830,000$830,000$ 830,000$
    Filip Zadina LW/RW201,774,167$1,774,167$ 1,774,167$ 1,774,167$
    0$0$
    Givani Smith LW/RW22913,333$913,333$ 913,333$ 913,333$
    0$0$
    Jacob Larsson D23894,166$894,166$ 894,166$ 894,166$
    Jakub Zboril D231,288,333$1,288,333$ 1,288,333$ 1,288,333$
    John Quenneville C/LW/RW24750,000$750,000$
    Josh Jacobs D24700,000$700,000$
    Kevin Stenlund C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Maksim Sushko RW21879,167$879,167$
    0$0$
    Mario Ferraro D211,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$ 1,137,500$
    Michael Rasmussen C/LW/RW211,710,833$1,710,833$ 1,710,833$ 1,710,833$
    Miles Wood LW242,750,000$2,750,000$ 2,750,000$ 2,750,000$
    Morgan Geekie C21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
    Moritz Seider D191,775,000$1,775,000$ 1,775,000$ 1,775,000$
    Otto Somppi C22800,000$800,000$
    Radim Simek D27675,000$675,000$ 675,000$ 675,000$
    Simon Holmstrom RW18925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Tyler Ennis LW/RW30800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
    Zack Kassian RW291,950,000$1,950,000$ 1,950,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV72 - Miles Wood


    OV69 - Morgan Geekie


    OV70 - Filip Zadina


    OV73 - Tyler Ennis


    OV68 - Kevin Stenlund


    OV72 - Zack Kassian


    OV66 - Givani Smith


    OV68 - John Quenneville


    OV69 - Michael Rasmussen


    OV67 - Alexander Volkov


    OV69 - Christoffer Ehn


    OV65 - Dmitry Sokolov

    Defensive Pairings


    OV69 - Mario Ferraro


    OV67 - Moritz Seider


    OV71 - Braydon Coburn


    OV71 - Radim Simek


    OV71 - Braydon Coburn


    OV68 - Jacob Larsson

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV72 - Miles Wood


    OV69 - Morgan Geekie


    OV70 - Filip Zadina


    OV69 - Mario Ferraro


    OV67 - Moritz Seider

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV67 - Alexander Volkov


    OV72 - Zack Kassian


    OV68 - John Quenneville


    OV71 - Braydon Coburn


    OV68 - Jacob Larsson

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1GriffinsBruins1010000004-400.0000000000002195703071425100.00%5260.00%0153542.86%143737.84%61346.15%22142571250.0%0.0%86.7%86.7Unlucky
    _Since Last GM Reset1010000004-400.0000000000002195703071425100.00%5260.00%0153542.86%143737.84%61346.15%22142571250.0%0.0%86.7%86.7Unlucky
    Total1010000004-400.0000000000002195703071425100.00%5260.00%0153542.86%143737.84%61346.15%22142571250.0%0.0%86.7%86.7Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 22
    Neutral Zone 12
    Defensive Zone 25
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 35
    Neutral Zone Start 13
    Defensive Zone Start 37
    Puck Time
    With Puck 27
    Without Puck 32
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 35
    Faceoffs Lost 50
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 9.09.57
    2nd Period 14.020.31
    3rd Period 21.030.68
    Overtime 21.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.00.64
    2nd Period 0.01.65
    3rd Period 0.02.67
    Overtime 0.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 0
    PP Goal 0
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 00
    Lost 10
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 1
    PP Goal 0
    PK Attempt 5
    PK Goal Against 2
    Home
    Shots For 21.0
    Shots Against 30.0
    Goals For 0.0
    Goals Against 4.0
    Hits 25.0
    Shots Blocked 7.0
    Pim 14.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2021-05-09GriffinsBruins@GriffinsGriffinsBruins4,Griffins0RECAP
    2021-05-11GriffinsBruins@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-05-13GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBruins
    2021-05-15GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBruins
    2021-05-17GriffinsBruins@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-05-19GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBruins
    2021-05-21GriffinsBruins@GriffinsGriffins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    33,882,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityGrand Rapids
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    40 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    33,882,500$ 33,882,500$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 12 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Bruins1-0-0, 2ptsMon, May 10
    Griffins0-1-0, 0pts

    Bruins1-0-0, 2ptsWed, May 12
    Griffins0-1-0, 0pts

    Griffins0-1-0, 0ptsFri, May 14
    Bruins1-0-0, 2pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Griffins
    Head CoachBruce Boudreau
    DivisionCentral Division
    CityGrand Rapids
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Griffins Affiliation

    Griffins
    General ManagerRobert Martens
    Head CoachJoel Quenneville
    StadiumLittle Caesars Arena
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Alexander Volkov
    GriffinsGriffins
    0
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Alexander Volkov
    GriffinsGriffins
    0
    POINTS
    WINS
    Malcolm Subban
    GriffinsGriffins
    0
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    0
    0.00 GFG
    Goals Against
    4
    4.00 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    0.0%
    0 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    60.0%
    2 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain