• GriffinsGrand Rapids Griffins
    Team Overall:67
    16-14-4, 36pts · 7th in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Filip Zadina0LW/RW98.00205938896972847768566567647061630407098.001,774,167$/3yrs
    Christoffer Ehn0C100.002376418463827385627460616862676404069100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Morgan Geekie0C100.002163468864827975637461666564636104069100.00800,000$/3yrs
    John Quenneville0C/LW/RW99.00236145866376838061736062646367640406899.00750,000$/1yrs
    Kevin Stenlund0C100.002366468962888378617259596062676304068100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Alexander Volkov0LW/RW100.002261468863768279625661596062656304067100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Riley Tufte0LW100.002184558558998587565255536258636204067100.00995,833$/2yrs
    Givani Smith0LW/RW100.002164538161827473595257586059636204066100.00913,333$/3yrs
    Maksim Sushko0RW100.002058478559718587565254575359616304064100.00879,167$/1yrs
    Ryan Dmowski0LW100.002266439057797071565254555856656304064100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Simon Holmstrom0RW100.001858417959748281575153565457596004064100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Aleksi Heponiemi0C/RW100.002151398958558483566155535259616204062100.001,775,000$/3yrs
    Braydon Coburn0D100.003481458260947980593072587051857504071100.001,700,000$/1yrs
    Mario Ferraro0D99.00218539786469838163307056655263610406999.001,137,500$/3yrs
    Jacob Larsson0D100.002262428764788279633062576552656204068100.00894,166$/3yrs
    Gabriel Carlsson0D100.002365458461888278593058576051656304067100.00894,166$/2yrs
    Josh Jacobs0D100.002373458959808473583057576550676404067100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Moritz Seider0D100.001873498661878483623060536147596104067100.001,775,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Zack Kassian0RW100.002989735966867885675268716266776704072100.001,950,000$/2yrs
    Radim Simek0D100.002783398765728176643071567250756504071100.00675,000$/3yrs
    Jakub Zboril0D100.002261458860747875593058576152656304066100.001,288,333$/3yrs
    Martin Fehervary0D100.002064458760818474583057575946616304066100.00894,167$/3yrs
    Leon Gawanke0D100.002059458860758382583061535648616304065100.00810,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.83
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Igor Shesterkin0100.00248172748181806973040693,775,000$/3yrs
    Malcolm Subban0100.0026798082797978737704069850,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Alex Lyon0100.00277567697575747581040670$/2yrs
    Gilles Senn0100.0023767880767675677104067925,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Bruce Boudreau8590928491861CAN6333,200,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Mario FerraroGriffinsGriffins (DET)D344293315008238212810.53%6025.921568800066100.00%000000.7500
    2Morgan GeekieGriffinsGriffins (DET)C34191130117529107316617.76%220.263369300095050.75%86500020.8712
    3Filip ZadinaGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW317202710801811528836.09%1322.1424688000530243.33%6000000.7902
    4Alexander VolkovGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW34131225-52014107335812.15%520.0514588000673043.90%4100000.7300
    5Christoffer EhnGriffinsGriffins (DET)C3481523-1805910226577.84%816.20551086000581153.93%67500000.8400
    6John QuennevilleGriffinsGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW341010204602572245813.89%116.1844894000640047.77%15700000.7300
    7Jacob LarssonGriffinsGriffins (DET)D31215172120484211274.76%3823.441456500078000.00%000000.4700
    8Moritz SeiderGriffinsGriffins (DET)D344101401754938132310.53%3823.542578700076000.00%000000.3500
    9Braydon CoburnGriffinsGriffins (DET)D28310130160442231413.64%3514.380001000030100.00%000000.6500
    10Riley TufteGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW346713-43359649153612.24%616.020000000291030.77%3900000.4800
    11Kevin StenlundGriffinsGriffins (DET)C344711-540197216485.56%715.60000600051051.61%58900000.4100
    12Givani SmithGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW/RW34369-3100224115397.32%111.23011500021051.52%3300000.4700
    13Josh JacobsGriffinsGriffins (DET)D29189024066335183.03%3319.660225500048000.00%000000.3200
    14Gabriel CarlssonGriffinsGriffins (DET)D24044116026156110.00%2513.380003500042000.00%000000.2500
    15Jakub ZborilGriffinsGriffins (DET)D4134400540325.00%422.98011800010000.00%000000.8700
    16Simon HolmstromGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW29314-180121631218.75%16.84000200000035.29%1700000.4001
    17Maksim SushkoGriffinsGriffins (DET)RW21213020275928.57%05.43000100000037.50%800000.5300
    18Ryan DmowskiGriffinsGriffins (DET)LW3420216018273177.41%06.38000000000053.85%1300000.1800
    19Leon GawankeGriffinsGriffins (DET)D6101000320050.00%19.1610140003000.00%000000.3600
    20Martin FehervaryGriffinsGriffins (DET)D21101-31203211249.09%1013.13000600013000.00%000000.0700
    21Aleksi HeponiemiGriffinsGriffins (DET)C/RW9000-30028350.00%112.060001000300037.96%10800000.0000
    Team Total or Average5739416926392411567192826361610.13%28916.3720385883000069014350.36%260500020.5615
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Igor ShesterkinGriffinsGriffins (DET)28131230.8962.99160402807660100.7147286310
    2Malcolm SubbanGriffinsGriffins (DET)27121230.8853.00157820796880020.6679273100
    3Gilles SennGriffinsGriffins (DET)82200.9332.0033001111650000.0000428110
    Team Total or Average63272660.8952.9035132317016190120.687165937520
    Salary
    Griffins
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Aleksi Heponiemi C/RW211,775,000$1,775,000$ 1,775,000$ 1,775,000$
    0$0$
    Alexander Volkov LW/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Braydon Coburn D341,700,000$1,700,000$
    Christoffer Ehn C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Filip Zadina LW/RW201,774,167$1,774,167$ 1,774,167$ 1,774,167$
    Gabriel Carlsson D23894,166$894,166$ 894,166$
    0$0$
    Givani Smith LW/RW21913,333$913,333$ 913,333$ 913,333$
    0$0$
    Jacob Larsson D22894,166$894,166$ 894,166$ 894,166$
    Jakub Zboril D221,288,333$1,288,333$ 1,288,333$ 1,288,333$
    John Quenneville C/LW/RW23750,000$750,000$
    Josh Jacobs D23700,000$700,000$
    Kevin Stenlund C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Leon Gawanke D20810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ 810,000$
    Maksim Sushko RW20879,167$879,167$
    0$0$
    Mario Ferraro D211,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$ 1,137,500$
    Martin Fehervary D20894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$
    Morgan Geekie C21800,000$800,000$ 800,000$ 800,000$
    Moritz Seider D181,775,000$1,775,000$ 1,775,000$ 1,775,000$
    Radim Simek D27675,000$675,000$ 675,000$ 675,000$
    Riley Tufte LW21995,833$995,833$ 995,833$
    Ryan Dmowski LW22700,000$700,000$
    Simon Holmstrom RW18925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Zack Kassian RW291,950,000$1,950,000$ 1,950,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV70 - Filip Zadina


    OV69 - Morgan Geekie


    OV68 - John Quenneville


    OV67 - Riley Tufte


    OV68 - Kevin Stenlund


    OV67 - Alexander Volkov


    OV66 - Givani Smith


    OV69 - Christoffer Ehn


    OV62 - Aleksi Heponiemi


    OV64 - Ryan Dmowski


    OV70 - Filip Zadina


    OV64 - Simon Holmstrom

    Defensive Pairings


    OV69 - Mario Ferraro


    OV67 - Moritz Seider


    OV67 - Josh Jacobs


    OV68 - Jacob Larsson


    OV71 - Braydon Coburn


    OV69 - Mario Ferraro

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV70 - Filip Zadina


    OV69 - Morgan Geekie


    OV68 - John Quenneville


    OV69 - Mario Ferraro


    OV67 - Josh Jacobs

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV67 - Alexander Volkov


    OV69 - Christoffer Ehn


    OV68 - John Quenneville


    OV67 - Moritz Seider


    OV68 - Jacob Larsson

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1GriffinsHeat2020000028-600.00024600313335263358334303207015841700.00%4250.00%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122225.0%3.2%88.6%91.7Unlucky
    2GriffinsBears1100000032121.00036900313335229358334303202982130100.00%7185.71%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122275.0%10.3%93.1%103.4LUCKY
    3GriffinsSenators1100000042221.0004812003133352253583343032024710182150.00%50100.00%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122260.0%16.0%91.7%107.7LUCKY
    4GriffinsReign32000001116550.8331120310031333528135833430320752418569111.11%9366.67%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122276.9%13.6%92.0%105.6LUCKY
    5GriffinsCheckers40400000816-800.000816240031333521113583343032014842289218211.11%12466.67%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122233.3%7.2%89.2%96.4Unlucky
    6GriffinsRampage2000020046-220.50048120031333527235833430320731612525120.00%50100.00%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122233.3%5.6%91.8%97.3DULL
    7GriffinsMarlies1100000030321.000358013133352273583343032015541711100.00%20100.00%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%800542816257441222100.0%11.1%100.0%111.1LUCKY
    8GriffinsAdmirals321000001210240.66712193100313335288358334303208921267510220.00%13192.31%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122252.6%13.6%88.8%102.4FUN
    9GriffinsCondors2100001095441.00091524003133352723583343032062188496350.00%4175.00%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122260.0%12.5%91.9%104.4LUCKY
    10GriffinsBruins30300000812-400.000814220031333528335833430320753118561417.14%9277.78%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122241.2%9.6%84.0%93.6FUN
    11GriffinsIceHogs2020000059-400.00058130031333526535833430320492214515120.00%6266.67%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122236.4%7.7%81.6%89.3Unlucky
    12GriffinsSound Tigers2110000068-220.500612180031333525935833430320622416515240.00%8362.50%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122244.4%10.2%87.1%97.3FUN
    13GriffinsManitoba Moose2110000064220.500612180131333526135833430320501629456233.33%6266.67%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122266.7%9.8%92.0%101.8LUCKY
    14GriffinsRocket2100010065130.750612180031333525935833430320521312575240.00%60100.00%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122244.4%10.2%90.4%100.6FUN
    15GriffinsScranton Penguins3300000083561.000814220131333528335833430320822324685120.00%11190.91%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122277.8%9.6%96.3%106.0LUCKY
    16GriffinsWolves 1100000052321.0005914003133352303583343032025810176233.33%50100.00%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122260.0%16.7%92.0%108.7LUCKY
    _Vs Division934002002729-280.44427477401313335228635833430320261758122326623.08%30583.33%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122246.7%9.4%88.9%98.3FUN
    _Vs Conference18860021157525210.5835710115801313335256135833430320522148146416551221.82%591279.66%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122252.9%10.2%90.0%100.2FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset34151400311100982360.5291001822820331333521008358334303209802932587751052220.95%1122280.36%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122250.6%9.9%90.0%99.9FUN
    Total34151400311100982360.5291001822820331333521008358334303209802932587751052220.95%1122280.36%0591115051.39%587117050.17%27853452.06%80054281625744122250.6%9.9%90.0%99.9FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 12
    Defensive Zone 24
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 1150
    Neutral Zone Start 534
    Defensive Zone Start 1170
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 1456
    Faceoffs Lost 1398
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.59.57
    2nd Period 20.420.31
    3rd Period 29.330.68
    Overtime 29.931.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.90.64
    2nd Period 1.91.65
    3rd Period 2.92.67
    Overtime 3.02.83
    Even Strenght Goal 78
    PP Goal 22
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 106
    Lost 68
    Overtime Lost 13
    PP Attempt 105
    PP Goal 22
    PK Attempt 112
    PK Goal Against 22
    Home
    Shots For 29.6
    Shots Against 28.8
    Goals For 2.9
    Goals Against 2.9
    Hits 22.8
    Shots Blocked 8.6
    Pim 7.6
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2020-11-21GriffinsBears@GriffinsGriffinsBears2,Griffins3RECAP
    2020-11-23GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsIceHogsGriffins1,IceHogs3RECAP
    2020-11-24GriffinsRampage@GriffinsGriffinsRampage3,Griffins2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-11-26GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins4RECAP
    2020-11-28GriffinsIceHogs@GriffinsGriffinsIceHogs6,Griffins4RECAP
    2020-12-01GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSenatorsGriffins4,Senators2RECAP
    2020-12-03GriffinsAdmirals@GriffinsGriffinsAdmirals4,Griffins5RECAP
    2020-12-04GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsManitoba MooseGriffins4,Manitoba Moose0RECAP
    2020-12-07GriffinsManitoba Moose@GriffinsGriffinsManitoba Moose4,Griffins2RECAP
    2020-12-09GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCheckersGriffins1,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-12-10GriffinsSound Tigers@GriffinsGriffinsSound Tigers4,Griffins1RECAP
    2020-12-12GriffinsMarlies@GriffinsGriffinsMarlies0,Griffins3RECAP
    2020-12-14GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsAdmiralsGriffins5,Admirals1RECAP
    2020-12-16GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsHeatGriffins2,Heat3RECAP
    2020-12-18GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsScranton PenguinsGriffins3,Scranton Penguins0RECAP
    2020-12-20GriffinsReign@GriffinsGriffinsReign1,Griffins4RECAP
    2020-12-21GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRampageGriffins2,Rampage3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-23GriffinsWolves @GriffinsGriffinsWolves 2,Griffins5RECAP
    2020-12-25GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsScranton PenguinsGriffins2,Scranton Penguins1RECAP
    2020-12-27GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCheckersGriffins2,Checkers4RECAP
    2020-12-28GriffinsCheckers@GriffinsGriffinsCheckers6,Griffins3RECAP
    2021-01-01GriffinsCondors@GriffinsGriffinsCondors1,Griffins4RECAP
    2021-01-04GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsHeatGriffins0,Heat5RECAP
    2021-01-06GriffinsCondors@GriffinsGriffinsCondors4,Griffins5 (SO)RECAP
    2021-01-08GriffinsCheckers@GriffinsGriffinsCheckers4,Griffins2RECAP
    2021-01-09GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsAdmiralsGriffins2,Admirals5RECAP
    2021-01-11GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-01-13GriffinsSound Tigers@GriffinsGriffinsSound Tigers4,Griffins5RECAP
    2021-01-14GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsReignGriffins6,Reign3RECAP
    2021-01-16GriffinsBruins@GriffinsGriffinsBruins4,Griffins2RECAP
    2021-01-18GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsReignGriffins1,Reign2 (SO)RECAP
    2021-01-20GriffinsRocket@GriffinsGriffinsRocket1,Griffins3RECAP
    2021-01-22GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRocketGriffins3,Rocket4 (OT)RECAP
    2021-01-24GriffinsScranton Penguins@GriffinsGriffinsScranton Penguins2,Griffins3RECAP
    2021-01-26GriffinsManitoba Moose@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-01-28GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsManitoba Moose
    2021-01-29GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolves
    2021-01-31GriffinsWolves @GriffinsGriffins
    2021-02-03GriffinsThunderbirds@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-02-05GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBears
    2021-02-07GriffinsBruins@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-02-10GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRocherster Americans
    2021-02-13GriffinsMarlies@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-02-14GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSenators
    2021-02-16GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRampage
    2021-02-18GriffinsWolf Pack@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-02-20GriffinsReign@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-02-23GriffinsRampage@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-02-24GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsBears
    2021-02-26GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCheckers
    2021-02-28GriffinsIceHogs@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-03-02GriffinsHeat@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-03-03GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRocket
    2021-03-05GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCondors
    2021-03-07GriffinsBears@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-03-09GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsRocherster Americans
    2021-03-11GriffinsRocherster Americans@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-03-14GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsCondors
    2021-03-16GriffinsScranton Penguins@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-03-17GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsManitoba Moose
    2021-03-19GriffinsRocket@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-03-20GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsThunderbirds
    2021-03-23GriffinsAdmirals@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-03-25GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolf Pack
    2021-03-26GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSound Tigers
    2021-03-27GriffinsAdmirals@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-03-30GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolves
    2021-03-31GriffinsWolf Pack@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-04-02GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsWolf Pack
    2021-04-04GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsThunderbirds
    2021-04-05GriffinsRocherster Americans@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-04-08GriffinsBears@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-04-10GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsSound Tigers
    2021-04-11GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsMarlies
    2021-04-13GriffinsSenators@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-04-15GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsMarlies
    2021-04-17GriffinsThunderbirds@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-04-18GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsIceHogs
    2021-04-20GriffinsHeat@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-04-21GriffinsGriffins@GriffinsIceHogs
    2021-04-25GriffinsSenators@GriffinsGriffins
    2021-05-01GriffinsRampage@GriffinsGriffins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    31,305,832$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityGrand Rapids
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    24 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    31,305,832$ 30,555,832$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 99 202,975$ 20,094,525$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    20,094,525$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Griffins16-14-4, 36pts34Final
    Rocket15-13-6, 36pts

    Scranton Penguins11-19-3, 25pts23Final
    Griffins16-14-4, 36pts

    Scranton Penguins11-19-3, 25ptsMon, Jan 25
    Griffins16-14-4, 36pts

    Griffins16-14-4, 36ptsTue, Nov 24
    IceHogs15-13-5, 35pts

    Rampage21-10-3, 45ptsWed, Nov 25
    Griffins16-14-4, 36pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Griffins
    Head CoachBruce Boudreau
    DivisionCentral Division
    CityGrand Rapids
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Griffins Affiliation

    Griffins
    General ManagerRobert Martens
    Head CoachJoel Quenneville
    StadiumLittle Caesars Arena
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Morgan Geekie
    GriffinsGriffins
    19
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Mario Ferraro
    GriffinsGriffins
    33
    POINTS
    WINS
    Igor Shesterkin
    GriffinsGriffins
    13
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    100
    2.94 GFG
    Goals Against
    98
    2.88 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    21.0%
    22 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    80.4%
    22 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain