• CheckersCharlotte Checkers
    Team Overall:65
    31-23-4, 66pts · 6th in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Alexandre Grenier0RW100.002872388456899391555955535954756804067100.00585,000$/1yrs
    Hudson Fasching0RW100.002469369259849289586356556258666404067100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Sam Miletic0LW100.002262369161748983606863565958636204067100.00750,000$/2yrs
    Phillip Di Giuseppe0LW/RW99.00267938875973736258546057565871660406799.00925,000$/2yrs
    Lukas Vejdemo (R)0C/LW/RW100.002464369157809390565955545755656304066100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Miro Aaltonen (R)0C100.002549296960567882597562626161696104066100.00950,000$/1yrs
    Will Bitten0C/RW100.002152369158559289576056555356616304064100.00910,000$/3yrs
    Bokondji Imama0LW100.002370446755828175545251535654656304064100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Drake Rymsha (R)0C100.002157427555727872546253515452616304063100.00733,000$/3yrs
    Tanner Kaspick (R)0C100.002261378854748781535552525450616304063100.00822,000$/3yrs
    Austin Strand0D100.002272388557878579563056535946636204066100.00766,000$/2yrs
    Dillon Heatherington0D100.002466378859918172583059535752676404066100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Ben Thomas0D100.002359369055769390543055515745656304065100.00690,000$/2yrs
    Jake Bischoff0D100.002562369154769187533054525746696504065100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Jack Dougherty0D100.002364378756809186553054525651656304065100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Keaton Thompson0D100.002456398255719085543053515245676404063100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Jimmy Hayes0RW100.003076369057929493565855556156787004068100.002,300,000$/2yrs
    Ville Meskanen0RW84.90246036925875939157625754565267640406684.90950,000$/2yrs
    Zach Nastasiuk0C/RW100.002466359355818579545553525653676404065100.00871,667$/2yrs
    Paul Bittner0LW100.002357307256766068546253545552635804063100.00863,000$/2yrs
    Scott Harrington0D94.02267343866382738662307259715271660407194.02897,000$/2yrs
    Tyler Wotherspoon0D100.002668369056829391553056515745716604066100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Andrew Nielsen0D100.002371446954858276533054505745656304064100.00922,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.04
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Oscar Dansk0100.00257875777878776973040701,500,000$/3yrs
    Scott Wedgewood0100.00277580827575747377040690$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Philippe Desrosiers0100.0024747072747473677104067525,000$/2yrs
    Matt Tomkins0100.0024466350475030444404052925,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Trent Yawney5881726171781CAN532575,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Hudson FaschingCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW58142842926086173511288.09%917.40178103000113453.38%13300000.8300
    2Miro Aaltonen CheckersCheckers (CAR)C5514213512100191254410011.20%412.8612326000274055.08%89500010.9900
    3Dillon HeatheringtonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D5862733-23401008122417.41%7821.68246109000112000.00%000000.5200
    4Alexandre GrenierCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW58141428-1140114144371059.72%717.31145122000222148.84%8600000.5601
    5Scott HarringtonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D2971926-730106863232911.11%5023.415276000055200.00%000000.7700
    6Tyler WotherspoonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D5752126-103401086425497.81%6824.07134113011128100.00%000000.3800
    7Austin StrandCheckersCheckers (CAR)D583222513601107015584.29%7223.28156113011132000.00%000000.3700
    8Bokondji ImamaCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW581312251531511986256115.12%914.2721328000301254.55%5500000.6000
    9Jack DoughertyCheckersCheckers (CAR)D503182124220893411258.82%4215.0801110009100.00%000000.5600
    10Ville MeskanenCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW531462010203098226614.29%1213.160001200001149.25%6700000.5700
    11Ben ThomasCheckersCheckers (CAR)D4821416-4220333414185.88%5018.102135700091000.00%000000.3700
    12Lukas VejdemoCheckersCheckers (CAR)C/LW/RW378715-9120358625499.30%417.8800049000542050.00%14600000.4500
    13Sam MileticCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW247714020187321599.59%519.8623547101563033.33%2400000.5900
    14Will BittenCheckersCheckers (CAR)C/RW547714-4601264254510.94%1110.24011301152147.42%21300100.5100
    15Zach NastasiukCheckersCheckers (CAR)C/RW4259145100537118587.04%314.05000000000046.91%24300000.4700
    16Jake BischoffCheckersCheckers (CAR)D4221012161604116111612.50%4614.67000700040000.00%000000.3900
    17Phillip Di GiuseppeCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW/RW395712180628526665.88%715.4511260000670035.56%4500000.4001
    18Tanner KaspickCheckersCheckers (CAR)C36189-54023488352.08%510.41000000010047.77%44800000.4800
    19Drake Rymsha CheckersCheckers (CAR)C42145-480172811253.57%56.98000000050050.65%23100000.3400
    20Keaton ThompsonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D6235600871428.57%215.8600000000000.00%000001.0500
    21Paul BittnerCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW14213200121001020.00%17.39000000040020.00%1000000.5800
    Team Total or Average91813526540055327151157146043510479.25%49016.2219355491613485822950.62%259600110.5402
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Scott WedgewoodCheckersCheckers (CAR)32161210.9102.86182742879680020.66763028112
    2Oscar DanskCheckersCheckers (CAR)26131030.9122.64149921667470000.66762529210
    Team Total or Average58292240.9112.7633266315317150020.667125557322
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Alexandre Grenier RW281,650,000$1,650,000$
    Andrew Nielsen D23922,000$922,000$
    Austin Strand D22766,000$766,000$ 766,000$
    Ben Thomas D23690,000$690,000$ 690,000$
    Bokondji Imama LW23700,000$700,000$
    Dillon Heatherington D24950,000$950,000$
    Drake Rymsha C21733,000$733,000$ 733,000$ 733,000$
    Hudson Fasching RW24883,000$883,000$ 883,000$ 883,000$
    Jack Dougherty D23650,000$650,000$
    Jake Bischoff D25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Jimmy Hayes RW302,200,000$2,200,000$ 2,300,000$
    Keaton Thompson D24965,000$965,000$ 965,000$
    Lukas Vejdemo C/LW/RW24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    0$0$
    Miro Aaltonen C25950,000$950,000$
    0$0$
    Paul Bittner LW23863,000$863,000$ 863,000$
    0$0$
    Phillip Di Giuseppe LW/RW261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    Sam Miletic LW22750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Scott Harrington D261,440,000$1,440,000$ 1,440,000$
    0$0$
    Tanner Kaspick C22822,000$822,000$ 822,000$ 822,000$
    Tyler Wotherspoon D26930,000$930,000$ 930,000$
    Ville Meskanen RW24950,000$950,000$ 950,000$
    Will Bitten C/RW21910,000$910,000$ 910,000$ 910,000$
    Zach Nastasiuk C/RW24871,667$871,667$ 871,667$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV67 - Phillip Di Giuseppe


    OV67 - Alexandre Grenier


    OV67 - Sam Miletic


    OV67 - Hudson Fasching


    OV66 - Lukas Vejdemo


    OV66 - Miro Aaltonen


    OV64 - Will Bitten


    OV64 - Bokondji Imama


    OV63 - Tanner Kaspick


    OV63 - Drake Rymsha

    Defensive Pairings


    OV66 - Austin Strand


    OV66 - Dillon Heatherington


    OV65 - Ben Thomas


    OV65 - Jake Bischoff


    OV65 - Jack Dougherty


    OV63 - Keaton Thompson

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV67 - Phillip Di Giuseppe


    OV67 - Alexandre Grenier


    OV66 - Austin Strand


    OV66 - Dillon Heatherington

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV67 - Sam Miletic


    OV67 - Hudson Fasching


    OV65 - Ben Thomas


    OV65 - Jake Bischoff

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1CheckersHeat2110000033020.50036901646045115761162161631529648700.00%30100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837250.0%5.3%94.2%99.5DULL
    2CheckersPhantoms311010001311240.6671323361064604511966116216163192202260600.00%9188.89%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837256.5%13.5%88.0%101.6FUN
    3CheckersBarracuda2200000096341.0009152400646045116661162161631741510443133.33%5180.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837261.5%13.6%91.9%105.5LUCKY
    4CheckersSenators2020000015-400.0001230064604511496116216163165132136400.00%80100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837216.7%2.0%92.3%94.3DULL
    5CheckersReign2000110099030.750916250064604511686116216163160198445120.00%4250.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837253.3%13.2%85.0%98.2FUN
    6CheckersComets2200000073441.0007111800646045117261162161631571516406116.67%8275.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837285.7%9.7%94.7%104.5LUCKY
    7CheckersWolf Pack3120000056-120.33359140064604511766116216163112041215411218.18%6266.67%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837242.9%6.6%95.0%101.6DULL
    8CheckersGriffins2200000074341.0007132000646045115661162161631761716484250.00%8187.50%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837262.5%12.5%94.7%107.2LUCKY
    9CheckersRockets2110000065120.5006111700646045116561162161631571531453133.33%13192.31%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837255.6%9.2%91.2%100.5LUCKY
    10CheckersHershey Bears412010001010040.5001017270164604511119611621616311114214997114.29%6183.33%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837250.0%8.4%91.0%99.4Unlucky
    11CheckersWild2110000065120.500611170064604511776116216163154144445120.00%10100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837250.0%7.8%90.7%98.5Unlucky
    12CheckersRampage1010000023-100.0002460064604511186116216163137131029200.00%5180.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837250.0%11.1%91.9%103.0LUCKY
    13CheckersDevils2100001096341.0009162500646045117461162161631631718454125.00%9188.89%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837261.5%12.2%90.5%102.6FUN
    14CheckersAdmirals1010000013-200.000123006460451143611621616312564236116.67%20100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%136293313924357583720.0%2.3%88.0%90.3Unlucky
    15CheckersCrunch30300000715-800.0007132000646045118161162161631110363473400.00%17664.71%11080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837243.8%8.6%86.4%95.0Unlucky
    16CheckersCondors2200000071641.0007132001646045117161162161631511512395120.00%60100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837285.7%9.9%98.0%107.9LUCKY
    17CheckersIcecaps1010000014-300.000123006460451143611621616313313615400.00%20100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837220.0%2.3%87.9%90.2Unlucky
    18CheckersRoadrunners2010001077020.5007111800646045117061162161631561110385120.00%5260.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837254.5%10.0%87.5%97.5FUN
    19CheckersBruins1000001043121.000461000646045113361162161631337814100.00%4175.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837266.7%12.1%90.9%103.0FUN
    20CheckersMonsters32000001117450.833112132006460451111761162161631732487913323.08%4175.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837257.1%9.4%90.4%99.8FUN
    21CheckersIceHogs2110000066020.5006111700646045116361162161631742310488450.00%40100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837225.0%9.5%91.9%101.4LUCKY
    22CheckersSound Tigers2000110044030.75047110064604511686116216163158191448400.00%70100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837250.0%5.9%93.1%99.0DULL
    23CheckersRocherster Americans1010000013-200.00012300646045112761162161631359219300.00%10100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837225.0%3.7%91.4%95.1DULL
    24CheckersManitoba Moose2110000079-220.50071421006460451174611621616317017637100.00%3166.67%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837246.7%9.5%87.1%96.6FUN
    25CheckersGulls22000000105541.00010192900646045117761162161631591714472150.00%6266.67%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837275.0%13.0%91.5%104.5LUCKY
    26CheckersStars1010000001-100.00000000646045112261162161631206021200.00%000.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%136293313924357583720.0%0.0%95.0%95.0DULL
    27CheckersMarlies1100000053221.00059140064604511266116216163129961522100.00%20100.00%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837250.0%19.2%89.7%108.9FUN
    28CheckersThunderbirds31100100118330.5001122330064604511112611621616311053225714125.00%9277.78%11080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837262.5%9.8%92.4%102.2LUCKY
    29CheckersWolves 2010100089-120.5008152310646045114961162161631702312538337.50%6266.67%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837241.7%16.3%87.1%103.5FUN
    _Vs Division1075000012331-8150.750234467006460451134061162161631313924021728621.43%17288.24%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837237.0%6.8%90.1%96.9Unlucky
    _Vs Conference29141002111948212360.62194173267126460451197161162161631884242136657801923.75%641379.69%01080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837252.1%9.7%90.7%100.4FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset5823230533117716413660.5691773214982364604511186961162161631181951736812761392820.14%1633081.60%21080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837252.7%9.5%91.0%100.5FUN
    Total5823230533117716413660.5691773214982364604511186961162161631181951736812761392820.14%1633081.60%21080202853.25%1049203651.52%51093954.31%1362933139243575837252.7%9.5%91.0%100.5FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 23
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 24
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 2028
    Neutral Zone Start 939
    Defensive Zone Start 2036
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2639
    Faceoffs Lost 2364
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.59.57
    2nd Period 21.220.31
    3rd Period 31.930.68
    Overtime 32.431.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.10.64
    2nd Period 2.11.65
    3rd Period 2.92.67
    Overtime 3.12.83
    Even Strenght Goal 145
    PP Goal 28
    PK Goal 2
    Empty Net Goal 2
    Home Away
    Win 1714
    Lost 1112
    Overtime Lost 22
    PP Attempt 139
    PP Goal 28
    PK Attempt 163
    PK Goal Against 30
    Home
    Shots For 32.2
    Shots Against 31.4
    Goals For 3.1
    Goals Against 2.8
    Hits 22.0
    Shots Blocked 8.9
    Pim 6.3
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2019-10-03CheckersRockets@CheckersCheckersRockets2,Checkers4RECAP
    2019-10-05CheckersCheckers@CheckersHershey BearsCheckers3,Hershey Bears5RECAP
    2019-10-06CheckersCrunch@CheckersCheckersCrunch5,Checkers2RECAP
    2019-10-08CheckersCheckers@CheckersThunderbirdsCheckers6,Thunderbirds1RECAP
    2019-10-11CheckersSound Tigers@CheckersCheckersSound Tigers2,Checkers1 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-12CheckersMonsters@CheckersCheckersMonsters3,Checkers6RECAP
    2019-10-15CheckersCheckers@CheckersReignCheckers6,Reign7 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-16CheckersCheckers@CheckersBarracudaCheckers4,Barracuda3RECAP
    2019-10-18CheckersCheckers@CheckersGullsCheckers4,Gulls1RECAP
    2019-10-24CheckersCheckers@CheckersMonstersCheckers2,Monsters3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-10-26CheckersIceHogs@CheckersCheckersIceHogs4,Checkers1RECAP
    2019-10-29CheckersHeat@CheckersCheckersHeat3,Checkers1RECAP
    2019-11-01CheckersGriffins@CheckersCheckersGriffins3,Checkers4RECAP
    2019-11-02CheckersDevils@CheckersCheckersDevils3,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-11-05CheckersCheckers@CheckersPhantomsCheckers3,Phantoms5RECAP
    2019-11-07CheckersWolf Pack@CheckersCheckersWolf Pack1,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-11-09CheckersCheckers@CheckersSenatorsCheckers1,Senators3RECAP
    2019-11-11CheckersSenators@CheckersCheckersSenators2,Checkers0RECAP
    2019-11-14CheckersCheckers@CheckersRocherster AmericansCheckers1,Rocherster Americans3RECAP
    2019-11-16CheckersCheckers@CheckersWildCheckers1,Wild2RECAP
    2019-11-19CheckersCheckers@CheckersIceHogsCheckers5,IceHogs2RECAP
    2019-11-21CheckersPhantoms@CheckersCheckersPhantoms3,Checkers6RECAP
    2019-11-23CheckersThunderbirds@CheckersCheckersThunderbirds4,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-11-24CheckersCheckers@CheckersGriffinsCheckers3,Griffins1RECAP
    2019-11-27CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolf PackCheckers0,Wolf Pack4RECAP
    2019-11-29CheckersAdmirals@CheckersCheckersAdmirals3,Checkers1RECAP
    2019-11-30CheckersCheckers@CheckersCrunchCheckers2,Crunch5RECAP
    2019-12-03CheckersCheckers@CheckersBruinsCheckers4,Bruins3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-05CheckersBarracuda@CheckersCheckersBarracuda3,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-12-07CheckersWild@CheckersCheckersWild3,Checkers5RECAP
    2019-12-10CheckersCheckers@CheckersCondorsCheckers5,Condors1RECAP
    2019-12-12CheckersCheckers@CheckersCometsCheckers4,Comets2RECAP
    2019-12-14CheckersCheckers@CheckersHeatCheckers2,Heat0RECAP
    2019-12-17CheckersCheckers@CheckersManitoba MooseCheckers5,Manitoba Moose3RECAP
    2019-12-19CheckersCheckers@CheckersRampageCheckers2,Rampage3RECAP
    2019-12-21CheckersThunderbirds@CheckersCheckersThunderbirds3,Checkers2RECAP
    2019-12-23CheckersCheckers@CheckersMarliesCheckers5,Marlies3RECAP
    2019-12-27CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolf PackCheckers0,Wolf Pack1RECAP
    2019-12-28CheckersHershey Bears@CheckersCheckersHershey Bears2,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-31CheckersRockets@CheckersCheckersRockets3,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-01-03CheckersHershey Bears@CheckersCheckersHershey Bears3,Checkers1RECAP
    2020-01-05CheckersCrunch@CheckersCheckersCrunch5,Checkers3RECAP
    2020-01-07CheckersPhantoms@CheckersCheckersPhantoms3,Checkers4 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-10CheckersRoadrunners@CheckersCheckersRoadrunners4,Checkers5 (SO)RECAP
    2020-01-11CheckersReign@CheckersCheckersReign2,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-13CheckersCheckers@CheckersHershey BearsCheckers3,Hershey Bears0RECAP
    2020-01-16CheckersCheckers@CheckersMonstersCheckers3,Monsters1RECAP
    2020-01-17CheckersGulls@CheckersCheckersGulls4,Checkers6RECAP
    2020-01-19CheckersSound Tigers@CheckersCheckersSound Tigers2,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-21CheckersManitoba Moose@CheckersCheckersManitoba Moose6,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-01-31CheckersWolves @CheckersCheckersWolves 5,Checkers3RECAP
    2020-02-02CheckersComets@CheckersCheckersComets1,Checkers3RECAP
    2020-02-04CheckersCheckers@CheckersIcecapsCheckers1,Icecaps4RECAP
    2020-02-06CheckersCheckers@CheckersRoadrunnersCheckers2,Roadrunners3RECAP
    2020-02-08CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolves Checkers5,Wolves 4 (OT)RECAP
    2020-02-11CheckersCheckers@CheckersStarsCheckers0,Stars1RECAP
    2020-02-14CheckersDevils@CheckersCheckersDevils3,Checkers4 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-16CheckersCondors@CheckersCheckersCondors0,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-02-18CheckersCheckers@CheckersAdmirals
    2020-02-21CheckersWolf Pack@CheckersCheckers
    2020-02-22CheckersCheckers@CheckersMarlies
    2020-02-25CheckersStars@CheckersCheckers
    2020-02-28CheckersRampage@CheckersCheckers
    2020-02-29CheckersCheckers@CheckersRockets
    2020-03-05CheckersCheckers@CheckersPhantoms
    2020-03-07CheckersCheckers@CheckersSound Tigers
    2020-03-08CheckersCheckers@CheckersScranton Penguins
    2020-03-10CheckersCheckers@CheckersGriffins
    2020-03-12CheckersCheckers@CheckersDevils
    2020-03-14CheckersScranton Penguins@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-15CheckersCheckers@CheckersRocherster Americans
    2020-03-17CheckersRocherster Americans@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-19CheckersIcecaps@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-21CheckersSenators@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-22CheckersCheckers@CheckersSound Tigers
    2020-03-24CheckersCheckers@CheckersScranton Penguins
    2020-03-26CheckersMarlies@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-28CheckersScranton Penguins@CheckersCheckers
    2020-03-29CheckersCheckers@CheckersDevils
    2020-03-31CheckersBruins@CheckersCheckers
    2020-04-03CheckersMonsters@CheckersCheckers
    2020-04-04CheckersCheckers@CheckersBruins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    23,655,668$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityCharlotte
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    -25 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    23,655,668$ 21,487,668$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 47 130,272$ 6,122,784$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    6,122,784$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Brendan Lemieux is out for 3 days because of a Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
    Scott Harrington is out for 1 days because of a Back Surgery Injury.
    Slater Koekkoek is out for 1 month because of a Right Eye Injury.
    Ville Meskanen is out for 1 week because of a Broken Right Foot Toe Injury.

    Game Center

    Devils21-24-13, 55pts34Final
    Checkers31-23-4, 66pts

    Condors25-27-7, 57pts02Final
    Checkers31-23-4, 66pts

    Condors25-27-7, 57ptsMon, Feb 17
    Checkers31-23-4, 66pts

    Checkers31-23-4, 66ptsSun, Oct 06
    Hershey Bears34-19-6, 74pts

    Crunch45-11-4, 94ptsMon, Oct 07
    Checkers31-23-4, 66pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Checkers
    Head CoachTrent Yawney
    DivisionCentral Division
    CityCharlotte
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Checkers Affiliation

    Checkers
    General ManagerRichard Proulx
    Head CoachPhil Housley
    StadiumRBC Center
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Ville Meskanen
    CheckersCheckers
    14
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Hudson Fasching
    CheckersCheckers
    42
    POINTS
    WINS
    Scott Wedgewood
    CheckersCheckers
    16
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    177
    3.05 GFG
    Goals Against
    164
    2.83 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    20.1%
    28 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    81.6%
    30 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain