• CheckersCharlotte Checkers
    Team Overall:67
    32-16-2, 66pts · 1st in Conférence EST
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Ryan Johansen0C100.002769457176878488758679687277757804076100.008,000,000$/3yrs
    Alex Nylander0LW100.002156398470768183685669655870636404070100.001,713,333$/3yrs
    Filip Chytil0C100.002064428668827681678365646670616404070100.001,244,166$/3yrs
    Par Lindholm0C/LW100.002866388962717578618263598056776704069100.00850,000$/2yrs
    Kristian Vesalainen0LW100.002065459062857576635661596462616304068100.001,460,833$/3yrs
    Stefan Matteau0C/LW100.002672518560847973616759606361716604068100.00725,000$/2yrs
    Riley Tufte0LW100.002184558558998587565255536258636204067100.00995,833$/2yrs
    Zach Senyshyn0RW100.002261428961767772625359605862656604067100.001,288,333$/3yrs
    Dylan Sikura0RW100.002455409063667673615460605862696504066100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Nicholas Merkley0C/RW99.00225842896069777362576159586265630406699.001,075,833$/3yrs
    Philipp Kurashev0C100.002058418861727877597160565960616304065100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Trey Fix-Wolansky0RW100.002056468360638079595458585359616304064100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Adam Clendening0D100.002759508163728177623064586354756804068100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Dean Kukan0D100.002656418963798272613065526449736704067100.00725,000$/3yrs
    Dillon Heatherington0D100.002468528659908280573058566051697504067100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Louie Belpedio0D100.002359498461728180623060596355676404067100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Zach Trotman0D100.002967468560877667583059576155786804067100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Martin Fehervary0D100.002064458760818474583057575946616304066100.00894,167$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Dryden Hunt0LW100.002468438463738078625761616462696504068100.00715,000$/3yrs
    Mason Marchment0LW100.002468498363907473625458616362696504068100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Dominic Turgeon0C100.002363478862808376607459576361676404067100.00750,000$/2yrs
    Filip Chlapik0C100.002267468663797475616860596263656404067100.00894,166$/3yrs
    German Rubtsov0C100.002163428762767378637059596165636104067100.001,106,666$/3yrs
    Carl Dahlstrom0D100.002557458359938271583063506946696504066100.00850,000$/3yrs
    Sean Durzi0D100.002157448760717875583057535446636104064100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Jesper Lindgren0D100.002253418358677574573056525451656304063100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Chad Krys0D100.002154418856587978543053535250636204062100.00925,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.96
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Alex Lyon099.00277567697575747581040670$/2yrs
    Marcus Hogberg0100.0025737375737372717504066700,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Kirill Ustimenko0100.0021655254656564616504060925,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.67
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Rod Brind'Amour6170706766701CAN471575,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Filip ChytilCheckersCheckers (CAR)C5027174418100511894412714.29%1419.136391330221455156.61%129300000.9200
    2Par LindholmCheckersCheckers (CAR)C/LW501223351614054129481279.30%1315.3215665022722059.34%60500000.9100
    3Zach SenyshynCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW50151934131201689257916.85%615.6916712200000142.86%4900000.8700
    4Adam ClendeningCheckersCheckers (CAR)D5072633185751228125658.64%6323.76549148000135100.00%000000.5600
    5Alex NylanderCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW50922311610031171421175.26%318.721341270001212135.00%8000000.6601
    6Dean KukanCheckersCheckers (CAR)D5082331133606148193316.67%5023.685813146011141200.00%000000.5200
    7Stefan MatteauCheckersCheckers (CAR)C/LW38121830171357286305213.95%514.1501131000234148.63%32900011.1200
    8Dylan SikuraCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW47917269801685136210.59%212.070223100001056.82%4400000.9200
    9Dillon HeatheringtonCheckersCheckers (CAR)D5051924205951095115319.80%5620.45112131101119010.00%000000.4700
    10Carl DahlstromCheckersCheckers (CAR)D4512021580442711163.70%3015.87000700037100.00%000000.5900
    11Louie BelpedioCheckersCheckers (CAR)D454162015275576724385.97%5620.67224114000127000.00%000000.4300
    12Nicholas MerkleyCheckersCheckers (CAR)C/RW5051015280307720446.49%213.030225500000142.70%18500000.4600
    13Zach TrotmanCheckersCheckers (CAR)D415101510300712561020.00%3016.51000800054100.00%000000.4400
    14Kristian VesalainenCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW50861401402975286210.67%79.12000000051048.48%3300000.6100
    15Riley TufteCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW497714-739512362194711.29%714.950000000721034.78%4600000.3800
    16Trey Fix-WolanskyCheckersCheckers (CAR)RW4055104402341183312.20%49.69000000001046.15%2600000.5200
    17Mason MarchmentCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW15347080152361913.04%09.46000000000036.00%2500000.9900
    18Ryan JohansenCheckersCheckers (CAR)C5437400172441216.67%321.3310115000121063.13%16000001.3100
    19Dryden HuntCheckersCheckers (CAR)LW26426-920265012388.00%512.2900014000131040.00%2000000.3800
    20Philipp KurashevCheckersCheckers (CAR)C10134400417285.88%19.68000000000051.79%11200000.8300
    21Sean DurziCheckersCheckers (CAR)D13224-2801580225.00%514.7300000002000.00%000000.4200
    22Filip ChlapikCheckersCheckers (CAR)C29123-980374211292.38%410.420000000120046.74%36800000.2000
    23Martin FehervaryCheckersCheckers (CAR)D25303212035152720.00%1513.63000700013000.00%000000.1800
    24Dominic TurgeonCheckersCheckers (CAR)C92023005133415.38%27.03000000041060.32%6300000.6300
    25German RubtsovCheckersCheckers (CAR)C121012405951311.11%18.51000000000046.90%11300000.2000
    26Jesper LindgrenCheckersCheckers (CAR)D1000-20012000.00%213.1300000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average9001602744341623912510691506432107510.62%38615.742337601162156111825653.14%355100010.6101
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Marcus HogbergCheckersCheckers (CAR)40251120.8972.9322976111210880010.66733911111
    2Kirill UstimenkoCheckersCheckers (CAR)94400.8743.5747101282230000.0000739010
    3Alex LyonCheckersCheckers (CAR)43100.9321.772380071030000.000040000
    Team Total or Average53321620.8962.9330086214714140010.66735050121
    Salary
    Checkers
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Clendening D27700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    0$0$
    Alex Nylander LW211,713,333$1,713,333$ 1,713,333$ 1,713,333$
    Carl Dahlstrom D25850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$
    Chad Krys D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Dean Kukan D26725,000$725,000$ 725,000$ 725,000$
    Dillon Heatherington D24700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Dominic Turgeon C23750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Dryden Hunt LW24715,000$715,000$ 715,000$ 715,000$
    Dylan Sikura RW24750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Filip Chlapik C22894,166$894,166$ 894,166$ 894,166$
    Filip Chytil C201,244,166$1,244,166$ 1,244,166$ 1,244,166$
    German Rubtsov C211,106,666$1,106,666$ 1,106,666$ 1,106,666$
    Jesper Lindgren D22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    0$0$
    Kristian Vesalainen LW201,460,833$1,460,833$ 1,460,833$ 1,460,833$
    Louie Belpedio D23700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    0$0$
    Martin Fehervary D20894,167$894,167$ 894,167$ 894,167$
    Mason Marchment LW24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Nicholas Merkley C/RW221,075,833$1,075,833$ 1,075,833$ 1,075,833$
    Par Lindholm C/LW28850,000$850,000$ 850,000$
    Philipp Kurashev C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Riley Tufte LW21995,833$995,833$ 995,833$
    Ryan Johansen C278,000,000$8,000,000$ 8,000,000$ 8,000,000$
    Sean Durzi D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Stefan Matteau C/LW26725,000$725,000$ 725,000$
    Trey Fix-Wolansky RW20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Zach Senyshyn RW221,288,333$1,288,333$ 1,288,333$ 1,288,333$
    Zach Trotman D29700,000$700,000$ 700,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV70 - Alex Nylander


    OV76 - Ryan Johansen


    OV67 - Zach Senyshyn


    OV69 - Par Lindholm


    OV70 - Filip Chytil


    OV66 - Nicholas Merkley


    OV67 - Riley Tufte


    OV65 - Philipp Kurashev


    OV66 - Dylan Sikura


    OV68 - Kristian Vesalainen


    OV68 - Stefan Matteau


    OV64 - Trey Fix-Wolansky

    Defensive Pairings


    OV68 - Adam Clendening


    OV67 - Dean Kukan


    OV67 - Dillon Heatherington


    OV67 - Louie Belpedio


    OV67 - Zach Trotman


    OV66 - Martin Fehervary

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV70 - Alex Nylander


    OV76 - Ryan Johansen


    OV67 - Zach Senyshyn


    OV68 - Adam Clendening


    OV67 - Dean Kukan

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV69 - Par Lindholm


    OV70 - Filip Chytil


    OV66 - Nicholas Merkley


    OV67 - Dillon Heatherington


    OV67 - Louie Belpedio

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1CheckersBears411001011313040.5001324370076565131325995535902410531128826415.38%5180.00%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632342.9%9.8%87.6%97.5FUN
    2CheckersSenators2020000047-300.0004812007656513675995535902462121239600.00%6266.67%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632344.4%6.0%88.7%94.7Unlucky
    3CheckersReign330000001441061.00014243801765651310659955359024642422879111.11%110100.00%11077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632376.5%13.2%93.8%107.0LUCKY
    4CheckersWolf Pack3120000099020.33391524107656513104599553590241003518649111.11%7357.14%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632357.1%8.7%91.0%99.7Unlucky
    5CheckersGriffins44000000168881.0001629450076565131485995535902411128409512433.33%18288.89%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632366.7%10.8%92.8%103.6LUCKY
    6CheckersRampage20200000710-300.000713200076565136859955359024561720396116.67%9277.78%11077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632342.9%10.3%82.1%92.4FUN
    7CheckersMarlies1100000054121.0005914007656513285995535902423712214125.00%6266.67%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632366.7%17.9%82.6%100.5FUN
    8CheckersAdmirals431000001110160.750112132007656513136599553590241223141901317.69%17476.47%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632362.5%8.1%91.8%99.9DULL
    9CheckersCondors33000000179861.000173249007656513128599553590248619248015746.67%12283.33%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632358.8%13.3%89.5%102.8FUN
    10CheckersBruins32100000129340.667122234007656513955995535902479272655600.00%13376.92%11077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632366.7%12.6%88.6%101.2FUN
    11CheckersIceHogs21100000910-120.50091827007656513555995535902463221342100.00%4175.00%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632350.0%16.4%84.1%100.5FUN
    12CheckersSound Tigers431000001513260.750152742007656513154599553590241162936991000.00%17570.59%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632365.2%9.7%88.8%98.5FUN
    13CheckersRocherster Americans2110000096320.50091524007656513655995535902462208397228.57%3233.33%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632363.6%13.8%90.3%104.2FUN
    14CheckersManitoba Moose311010001011-140.667101727007656513133599553590247119247310330.00%10460.00%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632350.0%7.5%84.5%92.0Unlucky
    15CheckersRocket311010001012-240.667101727007656513119599553590241061636728112.50%12191.67%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632345.0%8.4%88.7%97.1Unlucky
    16CheckersScranton Penguins2110000077020.500713200076565137359955359024652022495240.00%11190.91%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632345.5%9.6%89.2%98.8FUN
    17CheckersThunderbirds42101000126660.750122234017656513121599553590249427368219315.79%16193.75%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632364.3%9.9%93.6%103.5LUCKY
    18CheckersWolves 1100000061521.00061016007656513315995535902430118308225.00%4175.00%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%12288541138365646323100.0%19.4%96.7%116.0LUCKY
    _Vs Division10640000036333120.600366410010765651335959955359024304918823328414.29%411173.17%01077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632359.3%10.0%89.1%99.2FUN
    _Vs Conference24121002000837310280.5838314823111765651382659955359024707193206520741013.51%912078.02%11077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632357.9%10.0%89.7%99.7FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset5029160310118614937660.660186336522127656513176359955359024141539541011441743318.97%1813779.56%31077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632357.7%10.6%89.5%100.0FUN
    Total5029160310118614937660.660186336522127656513176359955359024141539541011441743318.97%1813779.56%31077191356.30%880162954.02%45083254.09%1228854113836564632357.7%10.6%89.5%100.0FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 12
    Defensive Zone 22
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 1913
    Neutral Zone Start 832
    Defensive Zone Start 1629
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2407
    Faceoffs Lost 1967
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 12.09.57
    2nd Period 23.020.31
    3rd Period 34.830.68
    Overtime 35.331.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.50.64
    2nd Period 2.61.65
    3rd Period 3.72.67
    Overtime 3.72.83
    Even Strenght Goal 149
    PP Goal 33
    PK Goal 3
    Empty Net Goal 1
    Home Away
    Win 1616
    Lost 79
    Overtime Lost 11
    PP Attempt 174
    PP Goal 33
    PK Attempt 181
    PK Goal Against 37
    Home
    Shots For 35.3
    Shots Against 28.3
    Goals For 3.7
    Goals Against 3.0
    Hits 22.9
    Shots Blocked 7.9
    Pim 8.2
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2020-11-21CheckersCheckers@CheckersScranton PenguinsCheckers5,Scranton Penguins2RECAP
    2020-11-23CheckersWolf Pack@CheckersCheckersWolf Pack1,Checkers5RECAP
    2020-11-24CheckersMarlies@CheckersCheckersMarlies4,Checkers5RECAP
    2020-11-26CheckersCheckers@CheckersScranton PenguinsCheckers2,Scranton Penguins5RECAP
    2020-11-28CheckersRampage@CheckersCheckersRampage6,Checkers5RECAP
    2020-11-30CheckersCheckers@CheckersBruinsCheckers4,Bruins2RECAP
    2020-12-03CheckersCheckers@CheckersSound TigersCheckers4,Sound Tigers6RECAP
    2020-12-05CheckersSenators@CheckersCheckersSenators4,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-12-06CheckersCheckers@CheckersCondorsCheckers6,Condors1RECAP
    2020-12-09CheckersGriffins@CheckersCheckersGriffins1,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-12-10CheckersCheckers@CheckersReignCheckers4,Reign0RECAP
    2020-12-12CheckersAdmirals@CheckersCheckersAdmirals4,Checkers2RECAP
    2020-12-14CheckersCheckers@CheckersRocherster AmericansCheckers2,Rocherster Americans5RECAP
    2020-12-16CheckersReign@CheckersCheckersReign2,Checkers5RECAP
    2020-12-18CheckersCheckers@CheckersBearsCheckers3,Bears4RECAP
    2020-12-20CheckersCheckers@CheckersSound TigersCheckers5,Sound Tigers3RECAP
    2020-12-21CheckersThunderbirds@CheckersCheckersThunderbirds0,Checkers4RECAP
    2020-12-23CheckersSound Tigers@CheckersCheckersSound Tigers2,Checkers3RECAP
    2020-12-27CheckersGriffins@CheckersCheckersGriffins2,Checkers4RECAP
    2020-12-28CheckersCheckers@CheckersGriffinsCheckers6,Griffins3RECAP
    2020-12-31CheckersWolf Pack@CheckersCheckersWolf Pack3,Checkers0RECAP
    2021-01-02CheckersCheckers@CheckersReignCheckers5,Reign2RECAP
    2021-01-04CheckersIceHogs@CheckersCheckersIceHogs6,Checkers3RECAP
    2021-01-06CheckersCheckers@CheckersBearsCheckers3,Bears4 (OT)RECAP
    2021-01-08CheckersCheckers@CheckersGriffinsCheckers4,Griffins2RECAP
    2021-01-09CheckersRocket@CheckersCheckersRocket6,Checkers1RECAP
    2021-01-11CheckersCheckers@CheckersManitoba MooseCheckers4,Manitoba Moose3RECAP
    2021-01-12CheckersCondors@CheckersCheckersCondors4,Checkers6RECAP
    2021-01-15CheckersCondors@CheckersCheckersCondors4,Checkers5RECAP
    2021-01-17CheckersWolves @CheckersCheckersWolves 1,Checkers6RECAP
    2021-01-19CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolf PackCheckers4,Wolf Pack5RECAP
    2021-01-21CheckersSenators@CheckersCheckersSenators3,Checkers2RECAP
    2021-01-22CheckersCheckers@CheckersAdmiralsCheckers4,Admirals3RECAP
    2021-01-24CheckersCheckers@CheckersRocketCheckers4,Rocket3 (OT)RECAP
    2021-01-26CheckersThunderbirds@CheckersCheckersThunderbirds2,Checkers3 (OT)RECAP
    2021-01-28CheckersCheckers@CheckersAdmiralsCheckers2,Admirals1RECAP
    2021-01-30CheckersCheckers@CheckersManitoba MooseCheckers2,Manitoba Moose5RECAP
    2021-02-01CheckersAdmirals@CheckersCheckersAdmirals2,Checkers3RECAP
    2021-02-02CheckersManitoba Moose@CheckersCheckersManitoba Moose3,Checkers4 (OT)RECAP
    2021-02-05CheckersCheckers@CheckersThunderbirdsCheckers5,Thunderbirds3RECAP
    2021-02-07CheckersSound Tigers@CheckersCheckersSound Tigers2,Checkers3RECAP
    2021-02-09CheckersCheckers@CheckersBruinsCheckers3,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-02-11CheckersCheckers@CheckersRocketCheckers5,Rocket3RECAP
    2021-02-13CheckersCheckers@CheckersRampageCheckers2,Rampage4RECAP
    2021-02-14CheckersBears@CheckersCheckersBears4,Checkers3 (SO)RECAP
    2021-02-17CheckersBruins@CheckersCheckersBruins3,Checkers5RECAP
    2021-02-19CheckersCheckers@CheckersThunderbirdsCheckers0,Thunderbirds1RECAP
    2021-02-20CheckersCheckers@CheckersIceHogsCheckers6,IceHogs4RECAP
    2021-02-22CheckersBears@CheckersCheckersBears1,Checkers4RECAP
    2021-02-24CheckersCheckers@CheckersRocherster AmericansCheckers7,Rocherster Americans1RECAP
    2021-02-26CheckersGriffins@CheckersCheckers
    2021-02-27CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolves
    2021-03-01CheckersRampage@CheckersCheckers
    2021-03-04CheckersCheckers@CheckersHeat
    2021-03-05CheckersIceHogs@CheckersCheckers
    2021-03-07CheckersCheckers@CheckersRampage
    2021-03-09CheckersReign@CheckersCheckers
    2021-03-11CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolf Pack
    2021-03-13CheckersCheckers@CheckersHeat
    2021-03-14CheckersMarlies@CheckersCheckers
    2021-03-17CheckersCheckers@CheckersIceHogs
    2021-03-18CheckersWolf Pack@CheckersCheckers
    2021-03-21CheckersScranton Penguins@CheckersCheckers
    2021-03-22CheckersCheckers@CheckersSenators
    2021-03-25CheckersCheckers@CheckersCondors
    2021-03-26CheckersHeat@CheckersCheckers
    2021-03-28CheckersScranton Penguins@CheckersCheckers
    2021-03-29CheckersCheckers@CheckersMarlies
    2021-03-31CheckersManitoba Moose@CheckersCheckers
    2021-04-01CheckersCheckers@CheckersMarlies
    2021-04-03CheckersCheckers@CheckersSound Tigers
    2021-04-05CheckersBruins@CheckersCheckers
    2021-04-06CheckersCheckers@CheckersWolves
    2021-04-09CheckersWolves @CheckersCheckers
    2021-04-11CheckersCheckers@CheckersSenators
    2021-04-13CheckersMarlies@CheckersCheckers
    2021-04-14CheckersCheckers@CheckersCondors
    2021-04-18CheckersHeat@CheckersCheckers
    2021-04-20CheckersRocket@CheckersCheckers
    2021-04-21CheckersCheckers@CheckersScranton Penguins
    2021-04-25CheckersRocherster Americans@CheckersCheckers
    2021-05-01CheckersRocherster Americans@CheckersCheckers

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    34,763,328$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityCharlotte
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    17 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    34,763,328$ 34,013,328$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 68 207,873$ 14,135,364$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    14,135,364$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Bears33-15-1, 67pts14Final
    Checkers32-16-2, 66pts

    Checkers32-16-2, 66pts71Final
    Rocherster Americans23-23-3, 49pts

    Checkers32-16-2, 66ptsThu, Feb 25
    Rocherster Americans23-23-3, 49pts

    Wolf Pack25-19-5, 55ptsTue, Nov 24
    Checkers32-16-2, 66pts

    Marlies29-18-3, 61ptsWed, Nov 25
    Checkers32-16-2, 66pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Checkers
    Head CoachRod Brind'Amour
    DivisionAtlantic Division
    CityCharlotte
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Checkers Affiliation

    Checkers
    General ManagerRichard Proulx
    Head CoachMike Sullivan
    StadiumPNC Arena
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Filip Chytil
    CheckersCheckers
    27
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Filip Chytil
    CheckersCheckers
    44
    POINTS
    WINS
    Marcus Hogberg
    CheckersCheckers
    25
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    186
    3.72 GFG
    Goals Against
    149
    2.98 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    19.0%
    33 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    79.6%
    37 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain