• Wolves Chicago Wolves
    Team Overall:68
    43-24-6, 92pts · 3rd in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Dominik Simon0C/LW/RW100.002574398870728184696671625769716604071100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Martin Frk0RW100.002663458568788175675865666469736804071100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Tage Thompson0LW/RW100.002272458866957269645761636567656204070100.001,137,500$/3yrs
    Adam Erne0LW/RW100.002489477763807487625861595763686504069100.001,050,000$/3yrs
    Alan Quine0C/LW/RW100.002761439066757776646765626366736704069100.00735,000$/3yrs
    Brandon Pirri0C/LW/RW100.002959438566737671646163656266776904069100.00775,000$/1yrs
    Daniel Carr0LW/RW100.002862428865738077636164646265776904069100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Nicolas Roy0C/RW100.002369458866867573647163626563656404069100.00815,000$/3yrs
    A.J. Greer0LW100.002366528262857877615760606362676404068100.00735,000$/3yrs
    Austin Czarnik0C/RW100.002756418865637776646263635965756804068100.001,250,000$/3yrs
    Joel L'Esperance0C/RW100.002465468964837875625859636164696504068100.00722,500$/3yrs
    Matt Luff0RW100.002262468765807876635862606461656304068100.00677,777$/3yrs
    Christian Jaros0D100.002477468863887775613062566053676404068100.00801,667$/3yrs
    Derrick Pouliot0D100.002665428566748478643065575953716604068100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Sami Niku0D100.002358428866737569643065586354676404068100.00916,666$/3yrs
    Xavier Ouellet0D100.002664438963768172623061586455737604068100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Dakota Mermis0D100.002659458960738574583059576253716604066100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Jeremy Lauzon0D100.002263497961788076593058566453656204066100.00871,666$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Austin Wagner0LW100.002287498163747283615360645663656604068100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Cooper Marody0C100.002358438863717578616762596063676404067100.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Daniel Sprong0LW/RW100.002358438964718281635861625968656304067100.00750,000$/3yrs
    Gage Quinney0C100.002463398762728078616760605962696504067100.00715,000$/3yrs
    Gemel Smith0C/LW/RW100.002559458763727877626960615963716604067100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Jean-Sebastien Dea0C/RW100.002655458663667978627461605962716604067100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Lane Pederson0C100.002258498363728882617360625863656104067100.00690,000$/3yrs
    Sam Miletic0LW100.002260439063748684625961575962656304067100.00710,000$/3yrs
    Jacob Middleton0D100.002466518361857571593058576053676404066100.00735,000$/3yrs
    Otto Leskinen0D100.002360468561697672593060565745656304065100.00925,000$/2yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Kaapo Kahkonen099.0023796870797978677104068767,500$/3yrs
    Ville Husso0100.0025748284747473697304066700,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Philippe Desrosiers0100.0024717375717170697304064700,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.67
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Todd Richards8277858155701USA521525,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Martin FrkWolves Wolves (VGK)RW7126346018200852276715411.45%1116.2031619196101405148.96%9600001.0403
    2Dominik SimonWolves Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW6715344913260137166411179.04%615.463131619400014149.25%127300000.9504
    3Derrick PouliotWolves Wolves (VGK)D7393746122007987296110.34%8522.926612202011204300.00%000100.5500
    4Alan QuineWolves Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW7320254516140421823912210.99%1616.11202471232046349.52%146200010.7712
    5Sami NikuWolves Wolves (VGK)D7343943143409210546673.81%8921.352810202000177010.00%000000.5500
    6Matt LuffWolves Wolves (VGK)RW672118391610043131329616.03%914.4300001121884043.08%6500000.8100
    7Daniel CarrWolves Wolves (VGK)LW/RW731721381418043190441128.95%1014.7834719700023147.30%7400000.7000
    8Nicolas RoyWolves Wolves (VGK)C/RW66152237-6220111159441189.43%1217.5038111851011691150.56%161200000.6403
    9Xavier OuelletWolves Wolves (VGK)D731225372400145101265211.88%9822.0910616206022176210.00%000000.4600
    10Brandon PirriWolves Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW71201636-440521745412411.49%714.7745919300000241.77%7900000.6900
    11Tage ThompsonWolves Wolves (VGK)LW/RW6582836-5200104162531144.94%1817.493581730111742050.49%10300000.6304
    12Christian JarosWolves Wolves (VGK)D7312930135401587022551.43%7420.3012320400073000.00%000000.4000
    13Joel L'EsperanceWolves Wolves (VGK)C/RW731216283402115244977.89%1012.55000000001047.46%5900000.6100
    14Jeremy LauzonWolves Wolves (VGK)D6962026158014831182819.35%7317.060001000026100.00%000100.4400
    15Austin CzarnikWolves Wolves (VGK)C/RW731014243005147491096.80%712.68000000023147.42%106700000.5200
    16A.J. GreerWolves Wolves (VGK)LW3691322181754552224217.31%512.6100013000132138.46%2600100.9700
    17Adam ErneWolves Wolves (VGK)LW/RW731010202771521292347310.87%812.92000600053066.67%5700000.4200
    18Austin WagnerWolves Wolves (VGK)LW496511-138011259144110.17%810.11000500000036.67%3000000.4400
    19Dakota MermisWolves Wolves (VGK)D39291162206116111612.50%4418.5200011000105010.00%000000.3000
    20Jean-Sebastien DeaWolves Wolves (VGK)C/RW9134-120711389.09%313.4101116000181052.69%16700000.6600
    21Daniel SprongWolves Wolves (VGK)LW/RW4101-400212278.33%019.351011800030071.43%700000.2601
    22Gemel SmithWolves Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW6011-1405124100.00%215.840111300000051.94%12900000.2100
    23Jacob MiddletonWolves Wolves (VGK)D200000010000.00%09.6200010001000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average1278225419644129504201710233869816239.62%59516.454175116210247111590411449.38%630600310.61117
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Kaapo KahkonenWolves Wolves (VGK)58351650.9092.6932784314716140030.750125616542
    2Ville HussoWolves Wolves (VGK)238810.8903.16113922605470011.00051756102
    Team Total or Average81432460.9042.8144176520721610040.824177372644
    Salary
    Wolves
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    A.J. Greer LW23735,000$735,000$ 735,000$ 735,000$
    Adam Erne LW/RW241,050,000$1,050,000$ 1,050,000$ 1,050,000$
    Alan Quine C/LW/RW27735,000$735,000$ 735,000$ 735,000$
    Austin Czarnik C/RW271,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
    Austin Wagner LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Brandon Pirri C/LW/RW29775,000$775,000$
    Christian Jaros D24801,667$801,667$ 801,667$ 801,667$
    Cooper Marody C231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    Dakota Mermis D26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Daniel Carr LW/RW28700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Daniel Sprong LW/RW23750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Derrick Pouliot D26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Dominik Simon C/LW/RW25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$
    Gage Quinney C24715,000$715,000$ 715,000$ 715,000$
    Gemel Smith C/LW/RW25700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Jacob Middleton D24735,000$735,000$ 735,000$ 735,000$
    Jean-Sebastien Dea C/RW26700,000$700,000$
    Jeremy Lauzon D22871,666$871,666$ 871,666$ 871,666$
    Joel L'Esperance C/RW24722,500$722,500$ 722,500$ 722,500$
    0$0$
    Lane Pederson C22690,000$690,000$ 690,000$ 690,000$
    Martin Frk RW26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Matt Luff RW22677,777$677,777$ 677,777$ 677,777$
    Nicolas Roy C/RW23815,000$815,000$ 815,000$ 815,000$
    Otto Leskinen D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    0$0$
    Sam Miletic LW22710,000$710,000$ 710,000$ 710,000$
    Sami Niku D23916,666$916,666$ 916,666$ 916,666$
    Tage Thompson LW/RW221,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$ 1,137,500$
    0$0$
    Xavier Ouellet D26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV69 - Daniel Carr


    OV71 - Dominik Simon


    OV71 - Martin Frk


    OV70 - Tage Thompson


    OV69 - Nicolas Roy


    OV69 - Brandon Pirri


    OV68 - A.J. Greer


    OV69 - Alan Quine


    OV68 - Matt Luff


    OV69 - Adam Erne


    OV68 - Austin Czarnik


    OV68 - Joel L'Esperance

    Defensive Pairings


    OV68 - Xavier Ouellet


    OV66 - Jeremy Lauzon


    OV68 - Sami Niku


    OV66 - Dakota Mermis


    OV68 - Christian Jaros


    OV68 - Derrick Pouliot

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV69 - Brandon Pirri


    OV71 - Dominik Simon


    OV71 - Martin Frk


    OV68 - Christian Jaros


    OV68 - Sami Niku

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV69 - Daniel Carr


    OV69 - Nicolas Roy


    OV70 - Tage Thompson


    OV68 - Xavier Ouellet


    OV68 - Derrick Pouliot

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1Wolves Heat421010001313060.750132538008174667122761816749491293735931218.33%15566.67%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346860.0%10.7%89.9%100.6FUN
    2Wolves Bears532000001816260.60018335110817466715076181674949185523013818527.78%15286.67%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346848.1%12.0%91.4%103.4LUCKY
    3Wolves Senators43001000145981.0001427410181746671557618167494910329181278225.00%80100.00%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346870.6%9.0%95.1%104.2LUCKY
    4Wolves Reign2200000062441.000612180181746674976181674949502014428112.50%6183.33%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346883.3%12.2%96.0%108.2LUCKY
    5Wolves Checkers413000001324-1120.2501324371081746671287618167494915135531119333.33%23482.61%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346833.3%10.2%84.1%94.3FUN
    6Wolves Wolf Pack41100011913-450.6259142300817466714176181674949121342910515320.00%11372.73%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346837.5%6.4%89.3%95.6Unlucky
    7Wolves Griffins413000001217-520.2501222340081746671157618167494911543269019526.32%13561.54%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346836.8%10.4%85.2%95.7FUN
    8Wolves Rampage431000001612460.75016284400817466715076181674949119343011012216.67%13192.31%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346856.0%10.7%89.9%100.6FUN
    9Wolves Marlies4220000089-140.500814220181746671277618167494910626321011218.33%16475.00%11282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346858.3%6.3%91.5%97.8DULL
    10Wolves Admirals412000011113-230.375112233008174667132761816749491193336911218.33%15473.33%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346852.6%8.3%89.1%97.4Unlucky
    11Wolves Condors4310000097260.7509172600817466714476181674949108272296900.00%11190.91%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346860.0%6.3%93.5%99.8DULL
    12Wolves Bruins2100010077030.750712190081746676776181674949661316411218.33%8362.50%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346860.0%10.4%89.4%99.8FUN
    13Wolves IceHogs421010001411360.750142640108174667111761816749491013043941516.67%14564.29%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346868.4%12.6%89.1%101.7FUN
    14Wolves Sound Tigers43000001178970.8751734510081746671267618167494911228308316531.25%15193.33%21282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346863.2%13.5%92.9%106.3LUCKY
    15Wolves Rocherster Americans3110010089-130.500816241181746679076181674949802830707114.29%13284.62%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346850.0%8.9%88.8%97.6Unlucky
    16Wolves Manitoba Moose521011001515070.70015284300817466716776181674949140462410720420.00%9366.67%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346847.8%9.0%89.3%98.3FUN
    17Wolves Rocket412010001211140.500122234008174667117761816749491263037901119.09%15473.33%11282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346861.1%10.3%91.3%101.5LUCKY
    18Wolves Scranton Penguins531010001710780.80017324901817466717676181674949145463514222313.64%14471.43%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346870.0%9.7%93.1%102.8LUCKY
    19Wolves Thunderbirds31200000912-320.333918270081746679176181674949892845756116.67%14378.57%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346847.1%9.9%86.5%96.4FUN
    _Vs Division151040100046388220.73346871331181746674657618167494947213610136947714.89%47980.85%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346857.4%9.9%91.9%101.8LUCKY
    _Vs Conference361912031011141068460.63911421332721817466711407618167494910663222608611252016.00%1112775.68%01282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346854.3%10.0%90.1%100.1FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset7336240631322821414920.630228426654458174667235876181674949216561958518062434116.87%2485577.82%41282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346854.0%9.7%90.1%99.8FUN
    Total7336240631322821414920.630228426654458174667235876181674949216561958518062434116.87%2485577.82%41282257349.83%1266255649.53%566112450.36%17721230170754694346854.0%9.7%90.1%99.8FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 12
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 2573
    Neutral Zone Start 1124
    Defensive Zone Start 2556
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 3114
    Faceoffs Lost 3139
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.49.57
    2nd Period 21.620.31
    3rd Period 31.930.68
    Overtime 32.531.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.10.64
    2nd Period 2.11.65
    3rd Period 3.02.67
    Overtime 3.12.83
    Even Strenght Goal 179
    PP Goal 41
    PK Goal 4
    Empty Net Goal 4
    Home Away
    Win 2320
    Lost 1212
    Overtime Lost 24
    PP Attempt 243
    PP Goal 41
    PK Attempt 248
    PK Goal Against 55
    Home
    Shots For 32.3
    Shots Against 29.7
    Goals For 3.1
    Goals Against 2.9
    Hits 24.7
    Shots Blocked 8.5
    Pim 8.0
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2020-11-22Wolves Wolves @Wolves HeatWolves 3,Heat7RECAP
    2020-11-23Wolves Wolves @Wolves Manitoba MooseWolves 3,Manitoba Moose4 (OT)RECAP
    2020-11-25Wolves Reign@Wolves Wolves Reign0,Wolves 2RECAP
    2020-11-27Wolves Rocket@Wolves Wolves Rocket3,Wolves 2RECAP
    2020-11-29Wolves Wolves @Wolves Manitoba MooseWolves 4,Manitoba Moose3RECAP
    2020-12-02Wolves Scranton Penguins@Wolves Wolves Scranton Penguins3,Wolves 4 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-04Wolves Thunderbirds@Wolves Wolves Thunderbirds5,Wolves 3RECAP
    2020-12-06Wolves Wolves @Wolves BearsWolves 3,Bears1RECAP
    2020-12-08Wolves Condors@Wolves Wolves Condors3,Wolves 1RECAP
    2020-12-10Wolves IceHogs@Wolves Wolves IceHogs1,Wolves 2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-12Wolves Wolves @Wolves IceHogsWolves 5,IceHogs3RECAP
    2020-12-13Wolves Wolves @Wolves CondorsWolves 2,Condors1RECAP
    2020-12-16Wolves Sound Tigers@Wolves Wolves Sound Tigers2,Wolves 4RECAP
    2020-12-18Wolves Senators@Wolves Wolves Senators2,Wolves 4RECAP
    2020-12-20Wolves Wolves @Wolves SenatorsWolves 5,Senators2RECAP
    2020-12-22Wolves Rocherster Americans@Wolves Wolves Rocherster Americans5,Wolves 3RECAP
    2020-12-23Wolves Wolves @Wolves GriffinsWolves 2,Griffins5RECAP
    2020-12-25Wolves Senators@Wolves Wolves Senators0,Wolves 3RECAP
    2020-12-27Wolves Wolves @Wolves SenatorsWolves 2,Senators1 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-29Wolves Wolves @Wolves Scranton PenguinsWolves 5,Scranton Penguins3RECAP
    2020-12-31Wolves Admirals@Wolves Wolves Admirals4,Wolves 2RECAP
    2021-01-03Wolves Wolves @Wolves Scranton PenguinsWolves 3,Scranton Penguins0RECAP
    2021-01-04Wolves Rampage@Wolves Wolves Rampage1,Wolves 5RECAP
    2021-01-07Wolves Wolves @Wolves Wolf PackWolves 4,Wolf Pack3RECAP
    2021-01-08Wolves Marlies@Wolves Wolves Marlies4,Wolves 0RECAP
    2021-01-10Wolves Bears@Wolves Wolves Bears4,Wolves 7RECAP
    2021-01-12Wolves Wolves @Wolves BearsWolves 1,Bears3RECAP
    2021-01-14Wolves Thunderbirds@Wolves Wolves Thunderbirds3,Wolves 4RECAP
    2021-01-16Wolves Wolves @Wolves RampageWolves 1,Rampage5RECAP
    2021-01-17Wolves Wolves @Wolves CheckersWolves 1,Checkers6RECAP
    2021-01-19Wolves Bears@Wolves Wolves Bears6,Wolves 2RECAP
    2021-01-21Wolves Wolves @Wolves Wolf PackWolves 0,Wolf Pack5RECAP
    2021-01-23Wolves Marlies@Wolves Wolves Marlies3,Wolves 1RECAP
    2021-01-25Wolves Wolves @Wolves IceHogsWolves 2,IceHogs4RECAP
    2021-01-27Wolves IceHogs@Wolves Wolves IceHogs3,Wolves 5RECAP
    2021-01-29Wolves Griffins@Wolves Wolves Griffins2,Wolves 4RECAP
    2021-01-31Wolves Wolves @Wolves GriffinsWolves 3,Griffins6RECAP
    2021-02-02Wolves Scranton Penguins@Wolves Wolves Scranton Penguins3,Wolves 1RECAP
    2021-02-04Wolves Wolves @Wolves RocketWolves 3,Rocket1RECAP
    2021-02-06Wolves Rampage@Wolves Wolves Rampage3,Wolves 5RECAP
    2021-02-10Wolves Wolves @Wolves AdmiralsWolves 1,Admirals3RECAP
    2021-02-12Wolves Rocherster Americans@Wolves Wolves Rocherster Americans0,Wolves 2RECAP
    2021-02-14Wolves Wolves @Wolves HeatWolves 3,Heat2 (OT)RECAP
    2021-02-16Wolves Sound Tigers@Wolves Wolves Sound Tigers3,Wolves 2 (SO)RECAP
    2021-02-18Wolves Wolves @Wolves RocketWolves 4,Rocket3 (OT)RECAP
    2021-02-20Wolves Scranton Penguins@Wolves Wolves Scranton Penguins1,Wolves 4RECAP
    2021-02-21Wolves Wolves @Wolves Rocherster AmericansWolves 3,Rocherster Americans4 (OT)RECAP
    2021-02-23Wolves Rocket@Wolves Wolves Rocket4,Wolves 3RECAP
    2021-02-25Wolves Wolves @Wolves Sound TigersWolves 6,Sound Tigers1RECAP
    2021-02-27Wolves Checkers@Wolves Wolves Checkers6,Wolves 4RECAP
    2021-02-28Wolves Wolves @Wolves HeatWolves 4,Heat2RECAP
    2021-03-02Wolves Wolf Pack@Wolves Wolves Wolf Pack2,Wolves 3 (SO)RECAP
    2021-03-04Wolves Wolves @Wolves Sound TigersWolves 5,Sound Tigers2RECAP
    2021-03-06Wolves Wolves @Wolves MarliesWolves 3,Marlies0RECAP
    2021-03-08Wolves Admirals@Wolves Wolves Admirals3,Wolves 6RECAP
    2021-03-10Wolves Wolves @Wolves MarliesWolves 4,Marlies2RECAP
    2021-03-12Wolves Manitoba Moose@Wolves Wolves Manitoba Moose2,Wolves 3 (OT)RECAP
    2021-03-14Wolves Wolves @Wolves Manitoba MooseWolves 1,Manitoba Moose4RECAP
    2021-03-15Wolves Manitoba Moose@Wolves Wolves Manitoba Moose2,Wolves 4RECAP
    2021-03-18Wolves Wolves @Wolves AdmiralsWolves 2,Admirals3 (SO)RECAP
    2021-03-19Wolves Bruins@Wolves Wolves Bruins2,Wolves 3RECAP
    2021-03-22Wolves Heat@Wolves Wolves Heat2,Wolves 3RECAP
    2021-03-23Wolves Wolves @Wolves ThunderbirdsWolves 2,Thunderbirds4RECAP
    2021-03-25Wolves Wolves @Wolves BearsWolves 5,Bears2RECAP
    2021-03-27Wolves Wolf Pack@Wolves Wolves Wolf Pack3,Wolves 2 (SO)RECAP
    2021-03-30Wolves Griffins@Wolves Wolves Griffins4,Wolves 3RECAP
    2021-04-02Wolves Reign@Wolves Wolves Reign2,Wolves 4RECAP
    2021-04-03Wolves Wolves @Wolves BruinsWolves 4,Bruins5 (OT)RECAP
    2021-04-05Wolves Wolves @Wolves CondorsWolves 3,Condors2RECAP
    2021-04-06Wolves Checkers@Wolves Wolves Checkers5,Wolves 6RECAP
    2021-04-09Wolves Wolves @Wolves CheckersWolves 2,Checkers7RECAP
    2021-04-10Wolves Wolves @Wolves RampageWolves 5,Rampage3RECAP
    2021-04-12Wolves Condors@Wolves Wolves Condors1,Wolves 3RECAP
    2021-04-14Wolves Bruins@Wolves Wolves
    2021-04-15Wolves Wolves @Wolves Reign
    2021-04-18Wolves Reign@Wolves Wolves
    2021-04-20Wolves Wolves @Wolves Bruins
    2021-04-22Wolves Heat@Wolves Wolves
    2021-04-23Wolves Wolves @Wolves Rocherster Americans
    2021-04-27Wolves Condors@Wolves Wolves
    2021-04-30Wolves Wolves @Wolves Reign
    2021-05-01Wolves Wolves @Wolves Thunderbirds

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    24,755,276$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityChicago
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    24,755,276$ 24,755,276$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 20 148,708$ 2,974,160$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    2,974,160$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Wolves 43-24-6, 92pts53Final
    Rampage37-27-9, 83pts

    Condors32-33-10, 74pts13Final
    Wolves 43-24-6, 92pts

    Condors32-33-10, 74ptsTue, Apr 13
    Wolves 43-24-6, 92pts

    Wolves 43-24-6, 92ptsTue, Nov 24
    Manitoba Moose37-31-6, 80pts

    Reign37-32-4, 78ptsThu, Nov 26
    Wolves 43-24-6, 92pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Wolves
    Head CoachTodd Richards
    DivisionPacific Division
    CityChicago
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Wolves Affiliation

    Wolves
    General ManagerYanick Franche
    Head CoachGerard Gallant
    StadiumT-Mobile Arena
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Martin Frk
    Wolves Wolves
    26
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Martin Frk
    Wolves Wolves
    60
    POINTS
    WINS
    Kaapo Kahkonen
    Wolves Wolves
    35
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    228
    3.12 GFG
    Goals Against
    214
    2.93 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    16.9%
    41 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    77.8%
    55 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain