• BruinsProvidence Bruins
    Team Overall:68
    11-8-0, 22pts
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Carter Rowney0C/RW100.003191428964797384637465628363797204073100.001,133,333$/2yrs
    Ondrej Kase0LW/RW100.002454398974728377725673706274696504072100.002,600,000$/3yrs
    Joakim Nordstrom0C/LW100.002881468766767881637961627863756804071100.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Pat Maroon0LW100.003283756765887485665369645865807304071100.00900,000$/3yrs
    Ryan Carpenter0C/RW100.002983398763747685627965597862776704071100.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Adam Gaudette0C100.002361428072717585697870655672676504070100.001,491,667$/3yrs
    Blake Lizotte0C100.002261388468627684667771607264656304070100.001,491,667$/3yrs
    Matt Moulson0LW/RW100.003664458862788890635561616466877604070100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Ryan Reaves0RW100.003399736559857889585460625756827404069100.002,775,000$/1yrs
    Colby Cave0C100.002568438763777876617262606459716604068100.00675,000$/1yrs
    Max Jones0LW100.002274467763817975625360616462636504068100.00863,333$/3yrs
    Lucas Elvenes0LW/RW100.002056438766728687647165565764616304067100.00903,333$/3yrs
    John Moore0D100.002979488166828672653068627752786804072100.002,750,000$/1yrs
    Kevan Miller0D100.003384586661818353593073588649807204071100.002,500,000$/1yrs
    Anthony Bitetto0D100.002990477963798078623069507346786704070100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Alexander Petrovic0D100.002878468763908376613059566253756804069100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Luke Schenn0D100.003082488661867773593063566952797104069100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Oliver Kylington0D100.002358398965717577643062636154656304068100.00863,333$/3yrs
    Scratches
    J.T. Brown0RW100.003063468562677577615660605862787004067100.00687,500$/2yrs
    Mitchell Stephens0C100.002359458961727773637660606264656304067100.00919,166$/3yrs
    Nico Sturm0C100.002565459060857973586661596158696504067100.00874,125$/2yrs
    Noah Gregor0C100.002168418864717366627061596364636204067100.00850,000$/3yrs
    Karson Kuhlman0C/RW100.002458418262697978596358606159696404066100.00762,500$/3yrs
    Ryan McLeod0C100.002068478763828685616759545658616304066100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Trent Frederic0C100.002263567960817574587159596160636504066100.001,137,500$/3yrs
    Egor Sharangovich0C100.002264428659808790575254565857636204065100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Pavel Shen0C100.002058418956747675556053545756616204063100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Robert Carpenter0C/LW100.002353418659617473586657555259676404063100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Antoine Morand0C100.002153448657588587556654545253616204062100.00927,500$/1yrs
    Connor Clifton0D100.002581528460678071583057596748696504067100.00735,000$/3yrs
    Steven Kampfer0D100.003164438761727768633060595855807204067100.00800,000$/2yrs
    Dylan Coghlan0D100.002262459059788789583057576045636204066100.00715,556$/3yrs
    Leon Gawanke0D100.002159458860758382583061535648616304065100.00810,000$/3yrs
    Nikolai Knyzhov0D100.002262398859797368573056565845636204065100.00810,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Joey Daccord0100.0023776163777776677104067925,000$/3yrs
    Troy Grosenick0100.0030748789747473798504067700,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen0100.0021725456727271616504064910,833$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Benoit Groulx61968380735870CAN5111$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Adam GaudetteBruinsBruins (BOS)C195182372045315419.43%120.6416759000420249.43%52800001.1700
    2Joakim NordstromBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW19122143100357183216.90%421.5461764000693156.19%19400000.6800
    3Kevan MillerBruinsBruins (BOS)D16112136120421811135.56%1919.701344200035010.00%000000.8200
    4Blake LizotteBruinsBruins (BOS)C195611-400539141612.82%312.20000400041243.82%25100000.9500
    5Ryan CarpenterBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW1956115802048193610.42%621.0221355000311052.43%20600000.5500
    6Carter RowneyBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW1328102140354710314.26%121.1903324000291055.63%15100000.7300
    7John MooreBruinsBruins (BOS)D111910123524129138.33%1026.870113600030000.00%000000.6800
    8Luke SchennBruinsBruins (BOS)D1928104120361981210.53%1923.250224300040000.00%000000.4500
    9Ryan ReavesBruinsBruins (BOS)RW197310280682851325.00%217.741235500001129.17%2400010.5900
    10Anthony BitettoBruinsBruins (BOS)D192792240822415178.33%2724.761235500046100.00%000000.3800
    11Ondrej KaseBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW1354942004573011.11%216.1520232000132038.89%1800000.8600
    12Pat MaroonBruinsBruins (BOS)LW1963902205657173810.53%118.552024300071053.85%2600000.5100
    13Alexander PetrovicBruinsBruins (BOS)D19178210025127158.33%1921.630334000049000.00%000000.3900
    14Matt MoulsonBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW1917824063411252.94%318.2901120000320041.51%5300000.4600
    15Colby CaveBruinsBruins (BOS)C1922412081851111.11%17.46000000000048.67%15000000.5600
    16Connor CliftonBruinsBruins (BOS)D13044360183460.00%812.34000200012000.00%000000.5000
    17Lucas ElvenesBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW902220002170.00%03.67000000040050.00%200001.2100
    18Max JonesBruinsBruins (BOS)LW19112-3009227214.55%09.34000100030050.00%1400000.2300
    19J.T. BrownBruinsBruins (BOS)RW10101020573314.29%04.5800000000000.00%400000.4400
    20Oliver KylingtonBruinsBruins (BOS)D13011-30084310.00%1315.490001800024000.00%000000.1000
    21Nico SturmBruinsBruins (BOS)C600000001000.00%00.0300000000000.00%000000.0000
    22Noah GregorBruinsBruins (BOS)C600000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    23Steven KampferBruinsBruins (BOS)D4000-10001000.00%05.1700020001000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average3425911016935161548656517938110.44%13916.5816254160500047711749.54%162100010.6000
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Troy GrosenickBruinsBruins (BOS)1911710.9012.90115941565670100.0000190101
    Team Total or Average1911710.9012.90115941565670100.0000190101
    Salary
    Bruins
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Gaudette C231,491,667$1,491,667$ 1,491,667$ 1,491,667$
    Alexander Petrovic D28700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Anthony Bitetto D29700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Antoine Morand C21927,500$927,500$
    Blake Lizotte C221,491,667$1,491,667$ 1,491,667$ 1,491,667$
    Carter Rowney C/RW311,133,333$1,133,333$ 1,133,333$
    Colby Cave C25675,000$675,000$
    Connor Clifton D25735,000$735,000$ 735,000$ 735,000$
    Dylan Coghlan D22715,556$715,556$ 715,556$ 715,556$
    Egor Sharangovich C22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    J.T. Brown RW30687,500$687,500$ 687,500$
    Joakim Nordstrom C/LW281,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    0$0$
    John Moore D292,750,000$2,750,000$
    Karson Kuhlman C/RW24762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ 762,500$
    Kevan Miller D332,500,000$2,500,000$
    Leon Gawanke D21810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ 810,000$
    Lucas Elvenes LW/RW20903,333$903,333$ 903,333$ 903,333$
    Luke Schenn D30700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Matt Moulson LW/RW36700,000$700,000$
    Max Jones LW22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
    Mitchell Stephens C23919,166$919,166$ 919,166$ 919,166$
    Nico Sturm C25874,125$874,125$ 874,125$
    Nikolai Knyzhov D22810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ 810,000$
    Noah Gregor C21850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$
    Oliver Kylington D23863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
    Ondrej Kase LW/RW242,600,000$2,600,000$ 2,600,000$ 2,600,000$
    Pat Maroon LW32900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
    Pavel Shen C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Robert Carpenter C/LW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Ryan Carpenter C/RW291,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    Ryan McLeod C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Ryan Reaves RW332,775,000$2,775,000$
    Steven Kampfer D31800,000$800,000$ 800,000$
    Trent Frederic C221,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$ 1,137,500$
    0$0$
    0$0$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV73 - Carter Rowney


    OV72 - Ondrej Kase


    OV71 - Ryan Carpenter


    OV70 - Adam Gaudette


    OV69 - Ryan Reaves


    OV71 - Pat Maroon


    OV70 - Blake Lizotte


    OV70 - Matt Moulson


    OV68 - Max Jones


    OV68 - Colby Cave


    OV73 - Carter Rowney

    Defensive Pairings


    OV72 - John Moore


    OV70 - Anthony Bitetto


    OV71 - Kevan Miller


    OV69 - Luke Schenn


    OV69 - Alexander Petrovic


    OV72 - John Moore

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV70 - Adam Gaudette


    OV72 - Ondrej Kase


    OV72 - John Moore


    OV69 - Luke Schenn

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV71 - Pat Maroon


    OV71 - Ryan Carpenter


    OV69 - Ryan Reaves


    OV70 - Anthony Bitetto


    OV71 - Kevan Miller

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1BruinsBears734000001823-560.42918325000211918120717818619110218474816830310.00%24770.83%031464648.61%34367750.66%14629848.99%46731844414524812548.4%8.7%89.4%98.1Unlucky
    2BruinsCheckers642000001918180.66719355400211918118917818619110192555915018633.33%23578.26%031464648.61%34367750.66%14629848.99%46731844414524812550.0%10.1%90.6%100.7FUN
    3BruinsGriffins642000002215780.66722436501211918116917818619110157375816824729.17%27870.37%031464648.61%34367750.66%14629848.99%46731844414524812568.2%13.0%90.4%103.5FUN
    _Vs Conference642000001918180.66719355400211918118917818619110192555915018633.33%23578.26%031464648.61%34367750.66%14629848.99%46731844414524812550.0%10.1%90.6%100.7FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset191180000059563220.5795911016901211918156517818619110567139165486721622.22%742072.97%031464648.61%34367750.66%14629848.99%46731844414524812554.4%10.4%90.1%100.6FUN
    Total191180000059563220.5795911016901211918156517818619110567139165486721622.22%742072.97%031464648.61%34367750.66%14629848.99%46731844414524812554.4%10.4%90.1%100.6FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 646
    Neutral Zone Start 298
    Defensive Zone Start 677
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 803
    Faceoffs Lost 818
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 9.49.57
    2nd Period 19.220.31
    3rd Period 29.230.68
    Overtime 29.731.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.10.64
    2nd Period 2.11.65
    3rd Period 3.12.67
    Overtime 3.12.83
    Even Strenght Goal 43
    PP Goal 16
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 65
    Lost 35
    Overtime Lost 00
    PP Attempt 72
    PP Goal 16
    PK Attempt 74
    PK Goal Against 20
    Home
    Shots For 29.7
    Shots Against 29.8
    Goals For 3.1
    Goals Against 2.9
    Hits 25.6
    Shots Blocked 7.3
    Pim 8.7
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2021-05-11BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffinsBruins4,Griffins0RECAP
    2021-05-13BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffinsBruins5,Griffins2RECAP
    2021-05-15BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins2,Bruins3RECAP
    2021-05-17BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins4,Bruins2RECAP
    2021-05-19BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffinsBruins4,Griffins5RECAP
    2021-05-21BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins2,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-05-25BruinsBruins@BruinsCheckersBruins1,Checkers4RECAP
    2021-05-27BruinsBruins@BruinsCheckersBruins4,Checkers2RECAP
    2021-05-29BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruinsCheckers2,Bruins5RECAP
    2021-05-31BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruinsCheckers3,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-06-02BruinsBruins@BruinsCheckersBruins1,Checkers6RECAP
    2021-06-04BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruinsCheckers1,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-06-08BruinsBruins@BruinsBearsBruins4,Bears3RECAP
    2021-06-10BruinsBruins@BruinsBearsBruins0,Bears2RECAP
    2021-06-12BruinsBears@BruinsBruinsBears4,Bruins2RECAP
    2021-06-14BruinsBears@BruinsBruinsBears3,Bruins4 (OT)RECAP
    2021-06-16BruinsBruins@BruinsBearsBruins4,Bears3RECAP
    2021-06-18BruinsBears@BruinsBruinsBears3,Bruins2 (OT)RECAP
    2021-06-20BruinsBruins@BruinsBearsBruins2,Bears5RECAP

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    40,011,345$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityProvidence
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    32 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    40,011,345$ 40,011,345$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 0 0$ 0$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Bears12-5-0, 24pts32Final
    Bruins11-8-0, 22pts

    Bruins11-8-0, 22pts25Final
    Bears12-5-0, 24pts

    Bruins11-8-0, 22ptsMon, Jun 21
    Bears12-5-0, 24pts

    Bruins11-8-0, 22ptsFri, May 14
    Griffins2-4-0, 4pts

    Griffins2-4-0, 4ptsSun, May 16
    Bruins11-8-0, 22pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Bruins
    Head CoachBenoit Groulx
    DivisionNorth Division
    CityProvidence
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Bruins Affiliation

    Bruins
    General ManagerPierre-Etienne Francoeur
    Head CoachBob Hartley
    StadiumTD Garden
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Joakim Nordstrom
    BruinsBruins
    12
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Adam Gaudette
    BruinsBruins
    23
    POINTS
    WINS
    Troy Grosenick
    BruinsBruins
    11
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    59
    3.11 GFG
    Goals Against
    56
    2.95 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    22.2%
    16 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    73.0%
    20 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain