• BruinsProvidence Bruins
    Team Overall:67
    40-30-4, 84pts · 2nd in Conférence EST
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Carter Rowney0C/RW97.00309142896479738463746562836379720407397.001,133,333$/2yrs
    Joakim Nordstrom0C/LW99.00288146876676788163796162786375680407199.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Pat Maroon0LW99.00318375676588748566536964586580730407199.00900,000$/3yrs
    Ryan Carpenter0C/RW99.00298339876374768562796559786277670407199.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Adam Gaudette0C96.00236142807271758569787065567267650407096.001,491,667$/3yrs
    Blake Lizotte0C97.00226138846862768466777160726465630407097.001,491,667$/3yrs
    Matt Moulson0LW/RW100.003664458862788890635561616466877604070100.00700,000$/1yrs
    Colby Cave0C100.002568438763777876617262606459716604068100.00675,000$/1yrs
    Max Jones0LW100.002274467763817975625360616462636504068100.00863,333$/3yrs
    Mitchell Stephens0C100.002359458961727773637660606264656304067100.00919,166$/3yrs
    Nico Sturm0C100.002465459060857973586661596158696504067100.00874,125$/2yrs
    Noah Gregor0C100.002168418864717366627061596364636204067100.00850,000$/3yrs
    Anthony Bitetto0D100.002990477963798078623069507346786704070100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Alexander Petrovic0D100.002878468763908376613059566253756804069100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Luke Schenn0D100.003082488661867773593063566952797104069100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Oliver Kylington0D99.00225839896571757764306263615465630406899.00863,333$/3yrs
    Steven Kampfer0D100.003164438761727768633060595855807204067100.00800,000$/2yrs
    Dylan Coghlan0D100.002262459059788789583057576045636204066100.00715,556$/3yrs
    Scratches
    J.T. Brown0RW100.002963468562677577615660605862787004067100.00687,500$/2yrs
    Lucas Elvenes0LW/RW100.002056438766728687647165565764616304067100.00903,333$/3yrs
    Karson Kuhlman0C/RW100.002458418262697978596358606159696404066100.00762,500$/3yrs
    Ryan McLeod0C100.002068478763828685616759545658616304066100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Trent Frederic0C100.002263567960817574587159596160636504066100.001,137,500$/3yrs
    Egor Sharangovich0C100.002164428659808790575254565857636204065100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Pavel Shen0C100.002058418956747675556053545756616204063100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Robert Carpenter0C/LW100.002353418659617473586657555259676404063100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Antoine Morand0C100.002153448657588587556654545253616204062100.00927,500$/1yrs
    Leon Gawanke0D100.002059458860758382583061535648616304065100.00810,000$/3yrs
    Nikolai Knyzhov0D100.002262398859797368573056565845636204065100.00810,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.52
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Joey Daccord0100.0023776163777776677104067925,000$/3yrs
    Troy Grosenick0100.0030748789747473798504067700,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen0100.0021725456727271616504064910,833$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Benoit Groulx61968380735870CAN5111$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Adam GaudetteBruinsBruins (BOS)C733136671820321865512016.67%920.2479161841011756252.32%183300030.9101
    2Carter RowneyBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW6928376566002102467116211.38%1821.2371017167101716151.20%74800010.8911
    3Joakim NordstromBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW692624503260962316717211.26%2020.4476131560001594250.42%24000020.7100
    4Blake LizotteBruinsBruins (BOS)C59162844-38048195531348.21%2121.52310131550001114151.45%145200000.6913
    5Anthony BitettoBruinsBruins (BOS)D745364128602016829597.35%9523.82347183000152100.00%000100.4700
    6Matt MoulsonBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW6412243648048119348910.08%618.42156125000731042.41%15800000.6100
    7Ryan CarpenterBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW58161632-20300106167561139.58%1719.92459127000853154.91%32600000.5503
    8Max JonesBruinsBruins (BOS)LW68171229828084112328315.18%914.1203357101417041.39%24400000.6003
    9Colby CaveBruinsBruins (BOS)C7371926-81407011540956.09%1013.8404485000462153.16%102900000.5123
    10Luke SchennBruinsBruins (BOS)D7432326-1171151396924534.35%8620.40279144011157110.00%000000.3400
    11Pat MaroonBruinsBruins (BOS)LW52101626-469516311633808.62%319.22235116000441033.33%11700000.5200
    12Alexander PetrovicBruinsBruins (BOS)D656152103407955143410.91%6718.2233686000124000.00%000000.3500
    13Lucas ElvenesBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW5871017-280189421617.45%413.9605565000261056.00%5000000.4200
    14J.T. BrownBruinsBruins (BOS)RW659211-3120369425579.57%312.90000600000032.08%5300000.2600
    15Oliver KylingtonBruinsBruins (BOS)D3909936019239160.00%2514.220222101145000.00%000000.3200
    16Nico SturmBruinsBruins (BOS)C5215602015251194.00%15.68011700000053.38%31100000.4100
    17Dylan CoghlanBruinsBruins (BOS)D22235010029172711.76%1916.16000900020000.00%000000.2800
    18Karson KuhlmanBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW28123-120015281093.57%28.5001128000470030.77%2600000.2500
    19Noah GregorBruinsBruins (BOS)C52123-3408211104.76%14.47011700000047.52%10100000.2600
    20Mitchell StephensBruinsBruins (BOS)C62202-7206369195.56%24.410000000120053.80%17100000.1500
    21Egor SharangovichBruinsBruins (BOS)C19011-34076250.00%26.12000100000043.65%12600000.1700
    22Leon GawankeBruinsBruins (BOS)D9101020430033.33%17.0710150005000.00%000000.3100
    23Pavel ShenBruinsBruins (BOS)C221010209145107.14%16.13000000000047.66%12800000.1500
    24Robert CarpenterBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW5000-10011010.00%05.4400000000000.00%100000.0000
    25Ryan McLeodBruinsBruins (BOS)C300000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    26Steven KampferBruinsBruins (BOS)D11000-20000010.00%12.3200000002000.00%000000.0000
    27Trent FredericBruinsBruins (BOS)C100000000020.00%07.68000000000080.00%500000.0000
    Team Total or Average1246202320522-35488201443204160314019.90%42315.5340791191744325140437950.88%711900160.54414
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Troy GrosenickBruinsBruins (BOS)47281620.9012.7027556412412490201.00034710333
    2Joey DaccordBruinsBruins (BOS)71200.9541.562690171520000.0000258100
    Team Total or Average54291820.9062.6030256513114010201.00034968433
    Salary
    Bruins
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Gaudette C231,491,667$1,491,667$ 1,491,667$ 1,491,667$
    Alexander Petrovic D28700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Anthony Bitetto D29700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Antoine Morand C21927,500$927,500$
    Blake Lizotte C221,491,667$1,491,667$ 1,491,667$ 1,491,667$
    Carter Rowney C/RW301,133,333$1,133,333$ 1,133,333$
    Colby Cave C25675,000$675,000$
    Dylan Coghlan D22715,556$715,556$ 715,556$ 715,556$
    Egor Sharangovich C21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    J.T. Brown RW29687,500$687,500$ 687,500$
    Joakim Nordstrom C/LW281,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    0$0$
    Karson Kuhlman C/RW24762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ 762,500$
    Leon Gawanke D20810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ 810,000$
    Lucas Elvenes LW/RW20903,333$903,333$ 903,333$ 903,333$
    Luke Schenn D30700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Matt Moulson LW/RW36700,000$700,000$
    Max Jones LW22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
    Mitchell Stephens C23919,166$919,166$ 919,166$ 919,166$
    Nico Sturm C24874,125$874,125$ 874,125$
    Nikolai Knyzhov D22810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ 810,000$
    Noah Gregor C21850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$
    Oliver Kylington D22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
    Pat Maroon LW31900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
    Pavel Shen C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Robert Carpenter C/LW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Ryan Carpenter C/RW291,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    Ryan McLeod C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Steven Kampfer D31800,000$800,000$ 800,000$
    Trent Frederic C221,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$ 1,137,500$
    0$0$
    0$0$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV71 - Pat Maroon


    OV73 - Carter Rowney


    OV70 - Adam Gaudette


    OV70 - Blake Lizotte


    OV71 - Ryan Carpenter


    OV70 - Matt Moulson


    OV73 - Carter Rowney


    OV71 - Ryan Carpenter


    OV68 - Max Jones


    OV68 - Colby Cave


    OV73 - Carter Rowney

    Defensive Pairings


    OV68 - Oliver Kylington


    OV70 - Anthony Bitetto


    OV69 - Alexander Petrovic


    OV69 - Luke Schenn


    OV68 - Oliver Kylington


    OV66 - Dylan Coghlan

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV70 - Matt Moulson


    OV71 - Ryan Carpenter


    OV73 - Carter Rowney


    OV68 - Oliver Kylington


    OV70 - Anthony Bitetto

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV71 - Pat Maroon


    OV70 - Blake Lizotte


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV69 - Alexander Petrovic


    OV69 - Luke Schenn

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1BruinsHeat2020000015-400.00012300816161114269570568249582117385120.00%60100.00%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%1825125316875559764920.0%2.4%91.4%93.8DULL
    2BruinsBears422000001311240.5001324370081616111101695705682491223734889222.22%15473.33%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649261.1%12.9%91.0%103.9FUN
    3BruinsSenators4130000049-520.2504812118161611196695705682491003230932150.00%14285.71%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649230.0%4.2%91.0%95.2Unlucky
    4BruinsReign411011001214-250.625122335008161611111969570568249115322410312216.67%11372.73%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649247.6%10.1%87.8%97.9FUN
    5BruinsCheckers422000001414040.50014264000816161111116957056824911924147417423.53%70100.00%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649241.7%12.6%88.2%100.8FUN
    6BruinsWolf Pack514000001214-220.200122133008161611113469570568249138453710117741.18%14192.86%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649227.8%9.0%89.9%98.8FUN
    7BruinsGriffins431000001310360.75013213400816161111026957056824910332329614321.43%16193.75%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649252.6%12.7%90.3%103.0FUN
    8BruinsRampage413000001318-520.250132538108161611198695705682491183057761317.69%23291.30%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649242.9%13.3%84.7%98.0FUN
    9BruinsMarlies42101000129360.75012213301816161111176957056824910627299013323.08%10370.00%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649260.0%10.3%91.5%101.8LUCKY
    10BruinsAdmirals3110100076140.66771421008161611178695705682499421276611218.18%11281.82%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649255.6%9.0%93.6%102.6LUCKY
    11BruinsCondors43100000146860.7501427410181616111127695705682498930508713215.38%14192.86%11249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649270.6%11.0%93.3%104.3LUCKY
    12BruinsIceHogs41101100810-250.6258142200816161111446957056824912930187810220.00%6183.33%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649240.0%5.6%92.2%97.8DULL
    13BruinsSound Tigers411010101512360.75015264100816161111366957056824910016228513323.08%10280.00%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649254.5%11.0%88.0%99.0FUN
    14BruinsRocherster Americans523000001315-240.400132437018161611115569570568249126342812317211.76%12466.67%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649250.0%8.4%88.1%96.5Unlucky
    15BruinsManitoba Moose42101000129360.7501222340081616111120695705682491103336961119.09%18383.33%11249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649264.7%10.0%91.8%101.8LUCKY
    16BruinsRocket512010101519-460.600152540008161611113569570568249149463810615213.33%18666.67%11249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649250.0%11.1%87.2%98.4FUN
    17BruinsScranton Penguins33000000126661.00012223400816161119469570568249702037551100.00%110100.00%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649266.7%12.8%91.4%104.2LUCKY
    18BruinsThunderbirds530000021614280.800162844018161611114469570568249129512611925728.00%13284.62%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649242.9%11.1%89.1%100.3FUN
    19BruinsWolves 2010100077020.5007132000816161116669570568249672924478337.50%12191.67%01249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649240.0%10.6%89.6%100.2FUN
    _Vs Division1978010124857-9200.5264885133138161611153069570568249504163122441591220.34%571475.44%11249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649245.6%9.1%88.7%97.7FUN
    _Vs Conference391616030221131121440.564113201314148161611111226957056824910372952618461302922.31%1092081.65%11249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649247.7%10.1%89.2%99.3FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset743030082222132085840.5682133865992581616111211969570568249204259058016212364820.34%2413884.23%31249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649249.3%10.1%89.8%99.9FUN
    Total743030082222132085840.5682133865992581616111211969570568249204259058016212364820.34%2413884.23%31249250149.94%1236235152.57%610114453.32%18251253168755597649249.3%10.1%89.8%99.9FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 22
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 2501
    Neutral Zone Start 1144
    Defensive Zone Start 2351
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 29
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 3095
    Faceoffs Lost 2901
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 9.49.57
    2nd Period 18.920.31
    3rd Period 28.130.68
    Overtime 28.831.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.10.64
    2nd Period 1.91.65
    3rd Period 2.72.67
    Overtime 2.92.83
    Even Strenght Goal 160
    PP Goal 48
    PK Goal 3
    Empty Net Goal 2
    Home Away
    Win 2317
    Lost 1119
    Overtime Lost 31
    PP Attempt 236
    PP Goal 48
    PK Attempt 241
    PK Goal Against 38
    Home
    Shots For 28.6
    Shots Against 27.6
    Goals For 2.9
    Goals Against 2.8
    Hits 21.9
    Shots Blocked 8.0
    Pim 7.8
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2020-11-21BruinsRocherster Americans@BruinsBruinsRocherster Americans4,Bruins2RECAP
    2020-11-22BruinsBruins@BruinsRocketBruins5,Rocket2RECAP
    2020-11-24BruinsBruins@BruinsAdmiralsBruins2,Admirals1 (OT)RECAP
    2020-11-26BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins4RECAP
    2020-11-28BruinsBruins@BruinsSenatorsBruins2,Senators4RECAP
    2020-11-30BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruinsCheckers4,Bruins2RECAP
    2020-12-03BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack4,Bruins1RECAP
    2020-12-06BruinsScranton Penguins@BruinsBruinsScranton Penguins1,Bruins5RECAP
    2020-12-08BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf PackBruins1,Wolf Pack2RECAP
    2020-12-10BruinsBruins@BruinsSenatorsBruins0,Senators3RECAP
    2020-12-11BruinsBruins@BruinsMarliesBruins1,Marlies0 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-13BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruinsThunderbirds3,Bruins4RECAP
    2020-12-15BruinsBruins@BruinsRampageBruins2,Rampage5RECAP
    2020-12-17BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack2,Bruins1RECAP
    2020-12-19BruinsBruins@BruinsManitoba MooseBruins3,Manitoba Moose1RECAP
    2020-12-20BruinsMarlies@BruinsBruinsMarlies4,Bruins6RECAP
    2020-12-22BruinsBruins@BruinsManitoba MooseBruins3,Manitoba Moose2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-24BruinsIceHogs@BruinsBruinsIceHogs2,Bruins3RECAP
    2020-12-26BruinsBruins@BruinsIceHogsBruins3,IceHogs2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-28BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruinsThunderbirds3,Bruins2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-12-30BruinsManitoba Moose@BruinsBruinsManitoba Moose5,Bruins3RECAP
    2021-01-01BruinsBruins@BruinsRampageBruins2,Rampage4RECAP
    2021-01-04BruinsBruins@BruinsSound TigersBruins3,Sound Tigers2 (SO)RECAP
    2021-01-05BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruinsThunderbirds6,Bruins5 (SO)RECAP
    2021-01-08BruinsReign@BruinsBruinsReign3,Bruins4 (OT)RECAP
    2021-01-10BruinsBruins@BruinsMarliesBruins3,Marlies4RECAP
    2021-01-11BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-01-13BruinsBruins@BruinsRocketBruins0,Rocket7RECAP
    2021-01-15BruinsScranton Penguins@BruinsBruinsScranton Penguins1,Bruins2RECAP
    2021-01-16BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffinsBruins4,Griffins2RECAP
    2021-01-18BruinsBruins@BruinsSenatorsBruins0,Senators2RECAP
    2021-01-20BruinsCondors@BruinsBruinsCondors3,Bruins1RECAP
    2021-01-23BruinsBruins@BruinsHeatBruins0,Heat3RECAP
    2021-01-24BruinsBruins@BruinsRocherster AmericansBruins4,Rocherster Americans0RECAP
    2021-01-26BruinsReign@BruinsBruinsReign5,Bruins2RECAP
    2021-01-28BruinsBruins@BruinsRocketBruins3,Rocket5RECAP
    2021-01-29BruinsRampage@BruinsBruinsRampage3,Bruins5RECAP
    2021-02-01BruinsSound Tigers@BruinsBruinsSound Tigers2,Bruins5RECAP
    2021-02-03BruinsBruins@BruinsReignBruins3,Reign4 (OT)RECAP
    2021-02-04BruinsCondors@BruinsBruinsCondors0,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-02-07BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffinsBruins1,Griffins2RECAP
    2021-02-09BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruinsCheckers3,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-02-11BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirdsBruins1,Thunderbirds0RECAP
    2021-02-13BruinsBruins@BruinsCondorsBruins5,Condors1RECAP
    2021-02-14BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack4,Bruins3RECAP
    2021-02-17BruinsBruins@BruinsCheckersBruins3,Checkers5RECAP
    2021-02-18BruinsRampage@BruinsBruinsRampage6,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-02-20BruinsBruins@BruinsHeatBruins1,Heat2RECAP
    2021-02-22BruinsIceHogs@BruinsBruinsIceHogs3,Bruins2 (OT)RECAP
    2021-02-24BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirdsBruins4,Thunderbirds2RECAP
    2021-02-25BruinsBruins@BruinsIceHogsBruins0,IceHogs3RECAP
    2021-02-27BruinsManitoba Moose@BruinsBruinsManitoba Moose1,Bruins3RECAP
    2021-03-01BruinsBears@BruinsBruinsBears1,Bruins5RECAP
    2021-03-03BruinsBruins@BruinsRocherster AmericansBruins1,Rocherster Americans3RECAP
    2021-03-05BruinsMarlies@BruinsBruinsMarlies1,Bruins2RECAP
    2021-03-07BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf PackBruins6,Wolf Pack2RECAP
    2021-03-09BruinsSound Tigers@BruinsBruinsSound Tigers4,Bruins5 (OT)RECAP
    2021-03-12BruinsAdmirals@BruinsBruinsAdmirals2,Bruins5RECAP
    2021-03-15BruinsRocherster Americans@BruinsBruinsRocherster Americans3,Bruins5RECAP
    2021-03-16BruinsBruins@BruinsSound TigersBruins2,Sound Tigers4RECAP
    2021-03-18BruinsBruins@BruinsReignBruins3,Reign2RECAP
    2021-03-19BruinsBruins@BruinsWolves Bruins2,Wolves 3RECAP
    2021-03-21BruinsRocket@BruinsBruinsRocket2,Bruins3 (OT)RECAP
    2021-03-24BruinsAdmirals@BruinsBruinsAdmirals3,Bruins0RECAP
    2021-03-25BruinsRocherster Americans@BruinsBruinsRocherster Americans5,Bruins1RECAP
    2021-03-28BruinsBruins@BruinsCondorsBruins4,Condors2RECAP
    2021-03-29BruinsBruins@BruinsBearsBruins2,Bears4RECAP
    2021-03-31BruinsSenators@BruinsBruinsSenators0,Bruins2RECAP
    2021-04-01BruinsBruins@BruinsScranton PenguinsBruins5,Scranton Penguins4RECAP
    2021-04-03BruinsWolves @BruinsBruinsWolves 4,Bruins5 (OT)RECAP
    2021-04-05BruinsBruins@BruinsCheckersBruins5,Checkers2RECAP
    2021-04-07BruinsBruins@BruinsBearsBruins2,Bears4RECAP
    2021-04-08BruinsRocket@BruinsBruinsRocket3,Bruins4 (SO)RECAP
    2021-04-12BruinsBears@BruinsBruinsBears2,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-04-14BruinsBruins@BruinsWolves
    2021-04-16BruinsHeat@BruinsBruins
    2021-04-19BruinsBruins@BruinsScranton Penguins
    2021-04-20BruinsWolves @BruinsBruins
    2021-04-23BruinsBruins@BruinsAdmirals
    2021-04-24BruinsHeat@BruinsBruins
    2021-04-25BruinsBruins@BruinsAdmirals
    2021-04-30BruinsSenators@BruinsBruins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    28,651,345$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityProvidence
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    28,651,345$ 28,651,345$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 20 168,537$ 3,370,740$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    3,370,740$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Rocket32-29-13, 77pts34Final
    Bruins40-30-4, 84pts

    Bears49-23-3, 101pts24Final
    Bruins40-30-4, 84pts

    Bears49-23-3, 101ptsTue, Apr 13
    Bruins40-30-4, 84pts

    Bruins40-30-4, 84ptsMon, Nov 23
    Rocket32-29-13, 77pts

    Bruins40-30-4, 84ptsWed, Nov 25
    Admirals42-24-9, 93pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Bruins
    Head CoachBenoit Groulx
    DivisionNorth Division
    CityProvidence
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Bruins Affiliation

    Bruins
    General ManagerPierre-Etienne Francoeur
    Head CoachBob Hartley
    StadiumTD Garden
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Adam Gaudette
    BruinsBruins
    31
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Adam Gaudette
    BruinsBruins
    67
    POINTS
    WINS
    Troy Grosenick
    BruinsBruins
    28
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    213
    2.88 GFG
    Goals Against
    208
    2.81 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    20.3%
    48 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    84.2%
    38 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain