• BruinsProvidence Bruins
    Team Overall:68
    37-20-6, 80pts · 2nd in Conférence EST
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Cedric Paquette0C/LW96.00269155686477719363776162796471670407296.00885,000$/2yrs
    Tyler Motte0LW/RW95.00248936916869738766546164766367650407295.00925,000$/1yrs
    Oskar Lindblom0LW96.00236937876776759465536667646365670407296.001,137,500$/2yrs
    Noel Acciari0C/RW95.00289257826371738562776162765975700407295.00792,000$/2yrs
    Joakim Nordstrom0C/LW97.00277942916476748363736162745973700407197.00605,000$/1yrs
    Sean Kuraly0C/LW99.00278450786283758461766362735971690407199.001,100,000$/2yrs
    Jordan Nolan0LW/RW100.003083406665877769635261626559787004070100.00950,000$/2yrs
    Mason Appleton0C/RW100.002464378966797364665867636562656404070100.00758,333$/2yrs
    Jordan Weal0C/LW/RW100.002754388867667476657966636865736804070100.00632,000$/2yrs
    Lee Stempniak0RW100.003754359360717061595661586257867604068100.001,850,000$/2yrs
    Brett Seney0LW100.002363487166627369647368625661656304068100.000$/3yrs
    Lias Andersson (R)0C100.002170457963757666626961586054616304067100.001,775,000$/3yrs
    Brandon Manning0D98.17298257706678775264307165705377690407298.17625,000$/1yrs
    Tim Heed0D98.00295437896468776163307359625175680406998.00800,000$/2yrs
    Jake Dotchin0D100.002582526859857461583064576652696504068100.00625,000$/3yrs
    Jeremy Lauzon0D100.002262388460788162593055566847636404066100.00747,500$/3yrs
    Jake Walman0D100.002456388554729392533052525548656304064100.00925,000$/2yrs
    Joona Koppanen0D100.002169359453888680526352515653616304064100.000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Dale Weise0RW91.55318242807082737666566164656279720407291.551,025,000$/2yrs
    Tim Schaller0LW/RW95.45298142836481687063736162786277690407195.45575,000$/3yrs
    Adam Gaudette (R)0C100.002252309958638330697063657952505004067100.001,111,111$/3yrs
    Anders Bjork0LW/RW100.002354359258727762565360575956656304065100.00929,032$/2yrs
    Tanner MacMaster0C100.002370628865625452627862576254444404065100.00850,000$/3yrs
    Joseph Cramarossa0LW/RW100.002759446755739186545855515453736704064100.00925,000$/1yrs
    Emil Johansson0D100.002352388554599289533052515547656204063100.00575,000$/2yrs
    Matt Petgrave0C/LW/RWD100.002854366357727470563052515450666704063100.00650,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE98.51
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Troy Grosenick0100.0030777880777776788404070600,000$/3yrs
    Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen096.0020746264747473606304067778,000$/3yrs
    Scratches
    Kevin Lankinen0100.0024736870737372677104067950,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE98.67
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Benoit Groulx61968380735870CAN5111$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Brandon ManningBruinsBruins (BOS)D631239511854019695355912.63%8625.3331215126011121310.00%000000.6400
    2Noel AcciariBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW561929482236101281693812011.24%1219.65561183011904156.83%90100010.8712
    3Tyler MotteBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW59222446173001212025514210.89%1619.897411105000746346.64%43100000.7806
    4Cedric PaquetteBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW571230428400208181411396.63%1521.7926883011854056.28%93100000.6814
    5Dale WeiseBruinsBruins (BOS)RW549263548059140321196.43%621.3915684101663048.05%66600000.6112
    6Jordan NolanBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW631321342030011113740939.49%1115.3903350000442149.31%14400000.7011
    7Oskar LindblomBruinsBruins (BOS)LW6011233428028158341216.96%819.7311293000531048.10%42200000.5714
    8Jordan WealBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW/RW6018163411003132369113.64%513.4804465202232152.98%15100000.8412
    9Joakim NordstromBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW621715322260491505411511.33%916.1623562101604058.96%53600000.6400
    10Sean KuralyBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW531615311331575121508513.22%1716.9113455101312154.70%77700000.6903
    11Tim HeedBruinsBruins (BOS)D63328311760325825415.17%5523.37112126033148000.00%000100.4200
    12Tim SchallerBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW61810181804211936836.72%811.7525748000210062.30%6100000.5004
    13Jake DotchinBruinsBruins (BOS)D63314172342101494616396.52%5418.091237800079110.00%000000.3000
    14Mason AppletonBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW6161016-32048020567.50%27.6700053000141042.86%14000000.6812
    15Jeremy LauzonBruinsBruins (BOS)D16123-2201615366.67%512.840002101122000.00%000000.2900
    16Brett SeneyBruinsBruins (BOS)LW51123100371714.29%01.31000000000058.18%5500000.9000
    17Lee StempniakBruinsBruins (BOS)RW13011-20003110.00%03.34000200000033.33%300000.4600
    18Jake WalmanBruinsBruins (BOS)D301130033100.00%216.0700000003000.00%000000.4100
    19Joona KoppanenBruinsBruins (BOS)D1210111201821350.00%711.7100010001000.00%000000.1400
    20Adam Gaudette BruinsBruins (BOS)C200000002040.00%06.5400000003000.00%500000.0000
    21Anders BjorkBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW100000001000.00%05.8700000002000.00%000000.0000
    22Lias AnderssonBruinsBruins (BOS)C600010000000.00%00.420000000000100.00%200000.0000
    23Tanner MacMasterBruinsBruins (BOS)C100000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    Team Total or Average940172306478177315251245182151913249.45%31816.442655811145571294633953.30%522500110.62730
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Troy GrosenickBruinsBruins (BOS)2616630.9162.22151222566640010.706172538411
    2Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenBruinsBruins (BOS)1611500.9311.9194121304350000.00001634130
    Team Total or Average42271130.9222.102453438610990010.706174172541
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Gaudette C22916,666$916,666$ 916,666$ 916,666$
    Anders Bjork LW/RW23929,032$929,032$ 929,032$
    Brandon Manning D29925,000$925,000$
    Brett Seney LW23757,500$757,500$ 757,500$ 757,500$
    Cedric Paquette C/LW26838,000$838,000$ 838,000$
    Dale Weise RW31846,000$846,000$ 846,000$
    Emil Johansson D23784,767$784,767$ 784,767$
    Jake Dotchin D251,157,000$1,157,000$ 1,157,000$ 1,157,000$
    Jake Walman D24925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Jeremy Lauzon D22747,500$747,500$ 747,500$ 747,500$
    Joakim Nordstrom C/LW27982,000$982,000$
    Joona Koppanen D21753,333$753,333$ 753,333$ 753,333$
    Jordan Nolan LW/RW30950,000$950,000$ 950,000$
    Jordan Weal C/LW/RW271,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$
    Joseph Cramarossa LW/RW27575,000$575,000$
    0$0$
    Lee Stempniak RW371,065,000$1,065,000$ 1,065,000$
    Lias Andersson C21894,166$894,166$ 894,166$ 894,166$
    Mason Appleton C/RW24758,333$758,333$ 758,333$
    Matt Petgrave C/LW/RW/D28650,000$650,000$
    Noel Acciari C/RW28900,000$900,000$ 900,000$
    Oskar Lindblom LW231,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$
    Sean Kuraly C/LW271,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$
    Tanner MacMaster C23850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$
    Tim Heed D29800,000$800,000$ 800,000$
    Tim Schaller LW/RW291,177,700$1,177,700$ 1,177,700$ 1,177,700$
    0$0$
    Tyler Motte LW/RW24925,000$925,000$
    0$0$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV71 - Sean Kuraly


    OV72 - Noel Acciari


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV72 - Oskar Lindblom


    OV72 - Cedric Paquette


    OV72 - Tyler Motte


    OV70 - Jordan Nolan


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV72 - Cedric Paquette


    OV70 - Jordan Weal


    OV72 - Noel Acciari


    OV70 - Mason Appleton

    Defensive Pairings


    OV72 - Brandon Manning


    OV69 - Tim Heed


    OV68 - Jake Dotchin


    OV66 - Jeremy Lauzon


    OV64 - Jake Walman


    OV64 - Joona Koppanen

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV71 - Sean Kuraly


    OV72 - Noel Acciari


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV72 - Brandon Manning


    OV69 - Tim Heed

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV72 - Oskar Lindblom


    OV72 - Cedric Paquette


    OV70 - Jordan Weal


    OV68 - Jake Dotchin


    OV66 - Jeremy Lauzon

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1BruinsHeat1010000001-100.0000000068635911246326696496733111224100.00%50100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%1601111413874638414320.0%0.0%97.0%97.0DULL
    2BruinsPhantoms2100001074341.000712190068635911696326696496756202463266.67%10100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143255.6%10.1%92.9%103.0LUCKY
    3BruinsBarracuda1100000041321.0004812006863591129632669649672848212150.00%40100.00%11177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143275.0%13.8%96.4%110.2LUCKY
    4BruinsSenators32100000106440.667101929016863591110863266964967782210795120.00%50100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143260.0%9.3%92.3%101.6LUCKY
    5BruinsReign1100000030321.0003690168635911306326696496720126204125.00%30100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%160111141387463841432100.0%10.0%100.0%110.0LUCKY
    6BruinsCheckers1000000134-110.5003690068635911336326696496733112294125.00%10100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143233.3%9.1%87.9%97.0FUN
    7BruinsComets22000000123941.000122436006863591165632669649675598458112.50%30100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143278.6%18.5%94.5%113.0LUCKY
    8BruinsWolf Pack3210000095440.66791726006863591198632669649678519208216318.75%9277.78%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143266.7%9.2%94.1%103.3LUCKY
    9BruinsGriffins31200000710-320.33371320006863591179632669649677420297212325.00%11281.82%11177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143233.3%8.9%86.5%95.3Unlucky
    10BruinsRockets42200000129340.5001223350068635911122632669649671022728947228.57%14285.71%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143258.8%9.8%91.2%101.0LUCKY
    11BruinsHershey Bears3030000049-500.00048120068635911726326696496792262777200.00%11554.55%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143250.0%5.6%90.2%95.8Unlucky
    12BruinsWild2200000053241.00058130068635911716326696496745186381100.00%20100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143262.5%7.0%93.3%100.4DULL
    13BruinsRampage2110000077020.500713200068635911606326696496752614464125.00%5180.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143250.0%11.7%86.5%98.2FUN
    14BruinsDevils32000010149561.0001426400068635911112632669649677522216710220.00%8275.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143263.2%12.5%88.0%100.5FUN
    15BruinsAdmirals2200000073441.000714210068635911646326696496761128574125.00%40100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143266.7%10.9%95.1%106.0LUCKY
    16BruinsCrunch2110000043120.500481201686359116463266964967781612715120.00%50100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143250.0%6.3%96.2%102.4DULL
    17BruinsCondors2010100055020.50059140068635911656326696496746178455120.00%40100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143244.4%7.7%89.1%96.8Unlucky
    18BruinsIcecaps1000010045-110.5004812006863591147632669649673154173133.33%2150.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143242.9%8.5%83.9%92.4Unlucky
    19BruinsRoadrunners2020000058-300.00051015106863591159632669649676522164910220.00%7357.14%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143237.5%8.5%87.7%96.2Unlucky
    20BruinsMonsters2010001045-120.5004590068635911576326696496748162237300.00%10280.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143257.1%7.0%89.6%96.6Unlucky
    21BruinsIceHogs2110000022020.500246016863591145632669649675319038800.00%000.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143250.0%4.4%96.2%100.7DULL
    22BruinsSound Tigers2000000235-220.50036900686359115663266964967571217486116.67%6183.33%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143233.3%5.4%91.2%96.6DULL
    23BruinsRocherster Americans3210000053240.667571201686359119063266964967802010616116.67%50100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143257.1%5.6%96.3%101.8DULL
    24BruinsManitoba Moose22000000115641.0001120310068635911636326696496749158436116.67%4250.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143276.9%17.5%89.8%107.3FUN
    25BruinsGulls1100000051421.000591400686359113963266964967103429100.00%20100.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143283.3%12.8%90.0%102.8FUN
    26BruinsStars1010000056-100.000510150068635911306326696496739111915100.00%7357.14%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143262.5%16.7%84.6%101.3FUN
    27BruinsMarlies32000001137650.83313253800686359111066326696496768181868100.00%90100.00%21177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143265.0%12.3%89.7%102.0FUN
    28BruinsScranton Penguins31101000108240.66710172700686359118963266964967771725666233.33%10280.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143257.1%11.2%89.6%100.8FUN
    29BruinsThunderbirds2100000177030.750711180068635911646326696496746612433266.67%6183.33%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143245.5%10.9%84.8%95.7FUN
    30BruinsWolves 20002000108241.00010182800686359117763266964967731716476116.67%6183.33%11177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143256.3%13.0%89.0%102.0FUN
    _Vs Division19550101354495170.4475497151006863591158663266964967523143136452501122.00%561475.00%01177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143255.1%9.2%90.6%99.8FUN
    _Vs Conference351810010241107832460.6571102033130368635911111563266964967949234210847781823.08%921583.70%21177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143259.4%9.9%91.8%101.6LUCKY
    _Since Last GM Reset6330200413519715245800.6351973645611568635911198763266964967170945339214741633219.63%1693082.25%51177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143257.5%9.9%91.1%101.0Unlucky
    Total6330200413519715245800.6351973645611568635911198763266964967170945339214741633219.63%1693082.25%51177220053.50%1098201154.60%53799354.08%16011114138746384143257.5%9.9%91.1%101.0Unlucky

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 25
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 22
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 2200
    Neutral Zone Start 993
    Defensive Zone Start 2011
    Puck Time
    With Puck 31
    Without Puck 28
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2812
    Faceoffs Lost 2392
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 10.09.57
    2nd Period 20.720.31
    3rd Period 31.030.68
    Overtime 32.031.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.10.64
    2nd Period 2.11.65
    3rd Period 3.02.67
    Overtime 3.22.83
    Even Strenght Goal 159
    PP Goal 32
    PK Goal 5
    Empty Net Goal 1
    Home Away
    Win 2017
    Lost 812
    Overtime Lost 42
    PP Attempt 163
    PP Goal 32
    PK Attempt 169
    PK Goal Against 30
    Home
    Shots For 31.5
    Shots Against 27.1
    Goals For 3.1
    Goals Against 2.4
    Hits 23.4
    Shots Blocked 7.2
    Pim 6.2
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2019-10-03BruinsBruins@BruinsStarsBruins5,Stars6RECAP
    2019-10-05BruinsBruins@BruinsRoadrunnersBruins1,Roadrunners2RECAP
    2019-10-08BruinsBruins@BruinsWolves Bruins3,Wolves 2 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-10BruinsBruins@BruinsRampageBruins4,Rampage5RECAP
    2019-10-12BruinsDevils@BruinsBruinsDevils4,Bruins5 (SO)RECAP
    2019-10-14BruinsGulls@BruinsBruinsGulls1,Bruins5RECAP
    2019-10-17BruinsCrunch@BruinsBruinsCrunch0,Bruins2RECAP
    2019-10-19BruinsBruins@BruinsMarliesBruins4,Marlies2RECAP
    2019-10-22BruinsMarlies@BruinsBruinsMarlies4,Bruins3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-10-26BruinsIcecaps@BruinsBruinsIcecaps5,Bruins4 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-27BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf PackBruins3,Wolf Pack1RECAP
    2019-10-29BruinsBarracuda@BruinsBruinsBarracuda1,Bruins4RECAP
    2019-11-02BruinsSenators@BruinsBruinsSenators0,Bruins6RECAP
    2019-11-04BruinsScranton Penguins@BruinsBruinsScranton Penguins4,Bruins2RECAP
    2019-11-05BruinsBruins@BruinsRocketsBruins2,Rockets3RECAP
    2019-11-08BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffinsBruins2,Griffins4RECAP
    2019-11-10BruinsPhantoms@BruinsBruinsPhantoms3,Bruins4 (SO)RECAP
    2019-11-12BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruinsThunderbirds3,Bruins4RECAP
    2019-11-15BruinsBruins@BruinsMarliesBruins6,Marlies1RECAP
    2019-11-16BruinsHershey Bears@BruinsBruinsHershey Bears2,Bruins1RECAP
    2019-11-19BruinsBruins@BruinsDevilsBruins6,Devils3RECAP
    2019-11-21BruinsRocherster Americans@BruinsBruinsRocherster Americans1,Bruins3RECAP
    2019-11-23BruinsWild@BruinsBruinsWild1,Bruins2RECAP
    2019-11-26BruinsBruins@BruinsRocketsBruins5,Rockets1RECAP
    2019-11-27BruinsBruins@BruinsSenatorsBruins3,Senators1RECAP
    2019-11-29BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack3,Bruins1RECAP
    2019-12-01BruinsRockets@BruinsBruinsRockets3,Bruins1RECAP
    2019-12-03BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruinsCheckers4,Bruins3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-05BruinsIceHogs@BruinsBruinsIceHogs2,Bruins1RECAP
    2019-12-07BruinsRampage@BruinsBruinsRampage2,Bruins3RECAP
    2019-12-09BruinsBruins@BruinsSenatorsBruins1,Senators5RECAP
    2019-12-11BruinsBruins@BruinsHershey BearsBruins2,Hershey Bears3RECAP
    2019-12-12BruinsBruins@BruinsCrunchBruins2,Crunch3RECAP
    2019-12-14BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirdsBruins3,Thunderbirds4 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-17BruinsReign@BruinsBruinsReign0,Bruins3RECAP
    2019-12-19BruinsSound Tigers@BruinsBruinsSound Tigers2,Bruins1 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-21BruinsAdmirals@BruinsBruinsAdmirals2,Bruins3RECAP
    2019-12-23BruinsHershey Bears@BruinsBruinsHershey Bears4,Bruins1RECAP
    2019-12-27BruinsBruins@BruinsRocherster AmericansBruins0,Rocherster Americans2RECAP
    2019-12-29BruinsRocherster Americans@BruinsBruinsRocherster Americans0,Bruins2RECAP
    2019-12-31BruinsBruins@BruinsDevilsBruins3,Devils2RECAP
    2020-01-02BruinsMonsters@BruinsBruinsMonsters2,Bruins3 (SO)RECAP
    2020-01-04BruinsCondors@BruinsBruinsCondors4,Bruins3RECAP
    2020-01-07BruinsBruins@BruinsAdmiralsBruins4,Admirals1RECAP
    2020-01-09BruinsManitoba Moose@BruinsBruinsManitoba Moose4,Bruins5RECAP
    2020-01-11BruinsBruins@BruinsSound TigersBruins2,Sound Tigers3 (SO)RECAP
    2020-01-13BruinsBruins@BruinsPhantomsBruins3,Phantoms1RECAP
    2020-01-14BruinsBruins@BruinsMonstersBruins1,Monsters3RECAP
    2020-01-16BruinsScranton Penguins@BruinsBruinsScranton Penguins2,Bruins5RECAP
    2020-01-19BruinsBruins@BruinsScranton PenguinsBruins3,Scranton Penguins2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-21BruinsWolves @BruinsBruinsWolves 6,Bruins7 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-31BruinsBruins@BruinsManitoba MooseBruins6,Manitoba Moose1RECAP
    2020-02-01BruinsBruins@BruinsWildBruins3,Wild2RECAP
    2020-02-04BruinsComets@BruinsBruinsComets1,Bruins6RECAP
    2020-02-05BruinsBruins@BruinsIceHogsBruins1,IceHogs0RECAP
    2020-02-08BruinsRoadrunners@BruinsBruinsRoadrunners6,Bruins4RECAP
    2020-02-09BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffinsBruins0,Griffins3RECAP
    2020-02-12BruinsRockets@BruinsBruinsRockets2,Bruins4RECAP
    2020-02-15BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins5RECAP
    2020-02-16BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf PackBruins5,Wolf Pack1RECAP
    2020-02-19BruinsBruins@BruinsCondorsBruins2,Condors1 (OT)RECAP
    2020-02-21BruinsBruins@BruinsHeatBruins0,Heat1RECAP
    2020-02-22BruinsBruins@BruinsCometsBruins6,Comets2RECAP
    2020-02-25BruinsHeat@BruinsBruins
    2020-02-27BruinsStars@BruinsBruins
    2020-02-29BruinsBruins@BruinsSound Tigers
    2020-03-03BruinsBruins@BruinsCrunch
    2020-03-05BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirds
    2020-03-07BruinsCrunch@BruinsBruins
    2020-03-10BruinsBruins@BruinsPhantoms
    2020-03-13BruinsBruins@BruinsRocherster Americans
    2020-03-14BruinsMarlies@BruinsBruins
    2020-03-16BruinsMonsters@BruinsBruins
    2020-03-18BruinsBruins@BruinsGulls
    2020-03-19BruinsBruins@BruinsReign
    2020-03-21BruinsBruins@BruinsBarracuda
    2020-03-24BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruins
    2020-03-26BruinsSenators@BruinsBruins
    2020-03-28BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruins
    2020-03-31BruinsBruins@BruinsCheckers
    2020-04-02BruinsBruins@BruinsIcecaps
    2020-04-04BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    25,307,496$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityProvidence
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    -27 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    25,307,496$ 23,075,476$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 42 136,062$ 5,714,604$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    5,714,604$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    Dale Weise is out for 4 days because of a Sports Hernia Injury.
    Charlie McAvoy is out for 1 week because of a Bruised Left Leg Injury.
    William Karlsson is out for 1 week because of a Right Leg Injury.

    Game Center

    Bruins37-20-6, 80pts01Final
    Heat43-16-3, 89pts

    Bruins37-20-6, 80pts62Final
    Comets19-34-8, 46pts

    Bruins37-20-6, 80ptsSun, Feb 23
    Comets19-34-8, 46pts

    Bruins37-20-6, 80ptsSun, Oct 06
    Roadrunners41-16-8, 90pts

    Bruins37-20-6, 80ptsWed, Oct 09
    Wolves 40-18-5, 85pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Bruins
    Head CoachBenoit Groulx
    DivisionAtlantic Division
    CityProvidence
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Bruins Affiliation

    Bruins
    General ManagerPierre-Etienne Francoeur
    Head CoachDan Bylsma
    StadiumTD Garden
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Tyler Motte
    BruinsBruins
    22
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Brandon Manning
    BruinsBruins
    51
    POINTS
    WINS
    Tristan Jarry
    BruinsBruins
    29
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    197
    3.13 GFG
    Goals Against
    152
    2.41 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    19.6%
    32 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    82.2%
    30 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain