• BruinsProvidence Bruins
    Team Overall:68
    17-15-2, 36pts · 5th in Conférence EST
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Carter Rowney0C/RW99.00309142896479738463746562836379720407399.001,133,333$/2yrs
    Joakim Nordstrom0C/LW97.00278146876676788163796162786375680407197.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Pat Maroon0LW97.00318375676588748566536964586580730407197.00900,000$/3yrs
    Ryan Carpenter0C/RW96.00298339876374768562796559786277670407196.001,000,000$/2yrs
    Adam Gaudette0C100.002361428072717585697870655672676504070100.001,491,667$/3yrs
    Matt Moulson0LW/RW99.00366445886278889063556161646687760407099.00700,000$/1yrs
    Colby Cave0C100.002568438763777876617262606459716604068100.00675,000$/1yrs
    Max Jones0LW100.002174467763817975625360616462636504068100.00863,333$/3yrs
    J.T. Brown0RW100.002963468562677577615660605862787004067100.00687,500$/2yrs
    Lucas Elvenes0LW/RW100.002056438766728687647165565764616304067100.00903,333$/3yrs
    Mitchell Stephens0C100.002259458961727773637660606264656304067100.00919,166$/3yrs
    Noah Gregor0C100.002168418864717366627061596364636204067100.00850,000$/3yrs
    John Moore0D98.00297948816682867265306862775278680407298.002,750,000$/1yrs
    Kevan Miller0D100.003384586661818353593073588649807204071100.002,500,000$/1yrs
    Anthony Bitetto0D100.002990477963798078623069507346786704070100.00700,000$/3yrs
    Rasmus Andersson0D100.002362467867808388663074596852676404070100.00863,333$/3yrs
    Alexander Petrovic0D100.002778468763908376613059566253756804069100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Luke Schenn0D100.003082488661867773593063566952797104069100.00700,000$/2yrs
    Scratches
    Nico Sturm0C100.002465459060857973586661596158696504067100.00874,125$/2yrs
    Karson Kuhlman0C/RW100.002458418262697978596358606159696404066100.00762,500$/3yrs
    Ryan McLeod0C100.002068478763828685616759545658616304066100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Trent Frederic0C100.002163567960817574587159596160636504066100.001,137,500$/3yrs
    Dmitry Sokolov0LW/RW100.002153378761668385595355605661636204065100.00830,000$/2yrs
    Pavel Shen0C100.002058418956747675556053545756616204063100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Robert Carpenter0C/LW100.002353418659617473586657555259676404063100.00925,000$/3yrs
    Antoine Morand0C100.002053448657588587556654545253616204062100.00927,500$/1yrs
    Oliver Kylington0D100.002258398965717577643062636154656304068100.00863,333$/3yrs
    Steven Kampfer0D100.003164438761727768633060595855807204067100.00800,000$/2yrs
    Dylan Coghlan0D100.002162459059788789583057576045636204066100.00715,556$/3yrs
    Nikolai Knyzhov0D100.002162398859797368573056565845636204065100.00810,000$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE99.53
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Joey Daccord0100.0023776163777776677104067925,000$/3yrs
    Troy Grosenick0100.0030748789747473798504067700,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen0100.0020725456727271616504064910,833$/3yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE100.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Benoit Groulx61968380735870CAN5111$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Adam GaudetteBruinsBruins (BOS)C331319327201575185217.33%219.5924681101732053.18%73900020.9900
    2Rasmus AnderssonBruinsBruins (BOS)D34721281802552153513.46%4224.312577801185210.00%000000.6800
    3Carter RowneyBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW29121224-32209889305113.48%821.7242667101502051.66%33100000.7600
    4Kevan MillerBruinsBruins (BOS)D3032023-53715825317375.66%2622.370888501141000.00%000000.6900
    5Matt MoulsonBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW28710176602452164513.46%119.5400032000171039.71%6800000.6200
    6Max JonesBruinsBruins (BOS)LW31961511604658153415.52%315.2601145000174042.78%18000000.6303
    7Ryan CarpenterBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW328715-10180539730598.25%1121.2421384000591157.07%19800000.4403
    8Anthony BitettoBruinsBruins (BOS)D3411314-5400852912173.45%5323.351347700066000.00%000000.3500
    9John MooreBruinsBruins (BOS)D3021214-4255442618267.69%3420.501124300074000.00%000000.4600
    10Joakim NordstromBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW298412-6100308420779.52%1020.2221356000741152.80%16100000.4100
    11Colby CaveBruinsBruins (BOS)C334610-660295324437.55%615.6903369000442153.03%51100000.3923
    12Luke SchennBruinsBruins (BOS)D34178-9315822814173.57%3920.151015700071010.00%000000.2300
    13Pat MaroonBruinsBruins (BOS)LW19358-8180543615328.33%221.3421362000240028.57%5600000.3900
    14Lucas ElvenesBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW34336-28012428237.14%312.4901123000211055.17%2900000.2800
    15Nico SturmBruinsBruins (BOS)C291342201318885.56%16.91000000000052.83%21200000.4000
    16Alexander PetrovicBruinsBruins (BOS)D25123-3401695911.11%2514.670001200054000.00%000000.1600
    17J.T. BrownBruinsBruins (BOS)RW32112-280144511232.22%312.54000400000026.09%2300000.1000
    18Karson KuhlmanBruinsBruins (BOS)C/RW12112-700613657.69%07.67011200010022.22%900000.4300
    19Noah GregorBruinsBruins (BOS)C26022-240417170.00%14.60011700000048.45%9700000.3300
    20Mitchell StephensBruinsBruins (BOS)C31101-620521794.76%16.200000000120060.00%11000000.1000
    21Oliver KylingtonBruinsBruins (BOS)D601112012020.00%37.8300000116000.00%000000.4300
    22Pavel ShenBruinsBruins (BOS)C18101100812598.33%16.19000000000046.94%9800000.1800
    23Dmitry SokolovBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW1000-12000000.00%110.6500000000000.00%000000.0000
    24Dylan CoghlanBruinsBruins (BOS)D400010032020.00%215.9800010002000.00%000000.0000
    25Robert CarpenterBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW5000-10011010.00%05.4400000000000.00%100000.0000
    26Ryan McLeodBruinsBruins (BOS)C300000000000.00%00.0000000000000.00%000000.0000
    27Trent FredericBruinsBruins (BOS)C100000000020.00%07.68000000000080.00%500000.0000
    Team Total or Average62387155242-60271257509142956259.52%27816.2817335089623580216551.34%282800020.4829
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Troy GrosenickBruinsBruins (BOS)75200.9232.2542701162070000.0000710101
    2Joey DaccordBruinsBruins (BOS)41100.9641.321820141100000.0000218100
    Team Total or Average116300.9371.9760902203170000.0000928201
    Salary
    Bruins
    Projected Total Cap Hit0$
    Projected Cap Space0$
    Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
    Salary Cap To Date0$
    Players In Salary Cap0
    LTIR Players0
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    Adam Gaudette C231,491,667$1,491,667$ 1,491,667$ 1,491,667$
    Alexander Petrovic D27700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Anthony Bitetto D29700,000$700,000$ 700,000$ 700,000$
    Antoine Morand C20927,500$927,500$
    Carter Rowney C/RW301,133,333$1,133,333$ 1,133,333$
    Colby Cave C25675,000$675,000$
    Dmitry Sokolov LW/RW21830,000$830,000$ 830,000$
    Dylan Coghlan D21715,556$715,556$ 715,556$ 715,556$
    J.T. Brown RW29687,500$687,500$ 687,500$
    Joakim Nordstrom C/LW271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    0$0$
    John Moore D292,750,000$2,750,000$
    Karson Kuhlman C/RW24762,500$762,500$ 762,500$ 762,500$
    Kevan Miller D332,500,000$2,500,000$
    Lucas Elvenes LW/RW20903,333$903,333$ 903,333$ 903,333$
    Luke Schenn D30700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Matt Moulson LW/RW36700,000$700,000$
    Max Jones LW21863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
    Mitchell Stephens C22919,166$919,166$ 919,166$ 919,166$
    Nico Sturm C24874,125$874,125$ 874,125$
    Nikolai Knyzhov D21810,000$810,000$ 810,000$ 810,000$
    Noah Gregor C21850,000$850,000$ 850,000$ 850,000$
    Oliver Kylington D22863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
    Pat Maroon LW31900,000$900,000$ 900,000$ 900,000$
    Pavel Shen C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Rasmus Andersson D23863,333$863,333$ 863,333$ 863,333$
    Robert Carpenter C/LW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Ryan Carpenter C/RW291,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$
    Ryan McLeod C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$
    Steven Kampfer D31800,000$800,000$ 800,000$
    Trent Frederic C211,137,500$1,137,500$ 1,137,500$ 1,137,500$
    0$0$
    0$0$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV70 - Adam Gaudette


    OV71 - Ryan Carpenter


    OV71 - Pat Maroon


    OV73 - Carter Rowney


    OV70 - Matt Moulson


    OV67 - Lucas Elvenes


    OV68 - Colby Cave


    OV67 - J.T. Brown


    OV68 - Max Jones


    OV67 - Mitchell Stephens


    OV71 - Ryan Carpenter

    Defensive Pairings


    OV72 - John Moore


    OV71 - Kevan Miller


    OV70 - Anthony Bitetto


    OV70 - Rasmus Andersson


    OV69 - Luke Schenn


    OV72 - John Moore

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV71 - Joakim Nordstrom


    OV71 - Ryan Carpenter


    OV70 - Matt Moulson


    OV72 - John Moore


    OV71 - Kevan Miller

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV71 - Pat Maroon


    OV70 - Adam Gaudette


    OV67 - Lucas Elvenes


    OV70 - Anthony Bitetto


    OV70 - Rasmus Andersson

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1BruinsHeat1010000003-300.00000000322425719286313287282451121300.00%30100.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%8325677862584512230.0%0.0%87.5%87.5Unlucky
    2BruinsSenators3030000029-700.000246103224257662863132872882251864100.00%9277.78%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122322.2%3.0%89.0%92.1Unlucky
    3BruinsReign1000100043121.000481200322425731286313287283894205120.00%20100.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122350.0%12.9%92.1%105.0LUCKY
    4BruinsCheckers1010000024-200.00024600322425722286313287284010213400.00%10100.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122333.3%9.1%90.0%99.1FUN
    5BruinsWolf Pack3030000038-500.0003690032242576528631328728832829704250.00%110100.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122311.1%4.6%90.4%95.0Unlucky
    6BruinsGriffins33000000128461.0001220320032242577528631328728832528739222.22%14192.86%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122358.8%16.0%90.4%106.4FUN
    7BruinsRampage2020000049-500.0004812103224257402863132872862153044600.00%13192.31%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122333.3%10.0%85.5%95.5FUN
    8BruinsMarlies31101000108240.66710182801322425797286313287288219256610220.00%8362.50%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122361.5%10.3%90.2%100.6FUN
    9BruinsAdmirals1000100021121.00024600322425718286313287283681720200.00%60100.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122366.7%11.1%97.2%108.3LUCKY
    10BruinsCondors1010000013-200.00012300322425727286313287282981525200.00%5180.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122333.3%3.7%89.7%93.4Unlucky
    11BruinsIceHogs2100100064241.00061117003224257752863132872867156378225.00%3166.67%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122357.1%8.0%94.0%102.0DULL
    12BruinsSound Tigers1000001032121.0003470032242573428631328728275623300.00%30100.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122360.0%8.8%92.6%101.4DULL
    13BruinsRocherster Americans2110000064220.5006121801322425760286313287285314164710220.00%60100.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122350.0%10.0%92.5%102.5LUCKY
    14BruinsManitoba Moose3110100098140.66791625003224257892863132872879262876900.00%14378.57%1566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122364.3%10.1%89.9%100.0FUN
    15BruinsRocket2110000059-420.50058130032242574728631328728511810424125.00%5260.00%1566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122336.4%10.6%82.4%93.0FUN
    16BruinsScranton Penguins2200000072541.00071219003224257562863132872842121033700.00%50100.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122377.8%12.5%95.2%107.7LUCKY
    17BruinsThunderbirds310000021112-140.66711193000322425784286313287288036207215533.33%10280.00%0566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122337.5%13.1%85.0%98.1FUN
    _Vs Division1035000022434-1080.40024436711322425725728631328728266936422530826.67%30680.00%1566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122336.4%9.3%87.2%96.6FUN
    _Vs Conference20610010124958-9180.450498713612322425753128631328728540167136430581220.69%58984.48%1566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122343.0%9.2%89.3%98.5FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset341115050128797-10360.52987156243223224257905286313287289582782757461021716.67%1181686.44%2566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122346.4%9.6%89.9%99.5FUN
    Total341115050128797-10360.52987156243223224257905286313287289582782757461021716.67%1181686.44%2566110951.04%572107853.06%26849953.71%83256778625845122346.4%9.6%89.9%99.5FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 24
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 23
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 1109
    Neutral Zone Start 499
    Defensive Zone Start 1078
    Puck Time
    With Puck 30
    Without Puck 30
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 1406
    Faceoffs Lost 1280
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 8.49.57
    2nd Period 17.620.31
    3rd Period 26.130.68
    Overtime 26.931.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 0.90.64
    2nd Period 1.61.65
    3rd Period 2.42.67
    Overtime 2.62.83
    Even Strenght Goal 66
    PP Goal 17
    PK Goal 2
    Empty Net Goal 2
    Home Away
    Win 89
    Lost 69
    Overtime Lost 20
    PP Attempt 102
    PP Goal 17
    PK Attempt 118
    PK Goal Against 16
    Home
    Shots For 26.6
    Shots Against 28.2
    Goals For 2.6
    Goals Against 2.9
    Hits 21.9
    Shots Blocked 8.2
    Pim 8.1
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2020-11-21BruinsRocherster Americans@BruinsBruinsRocherster Americans4,Bruins2RECAP
    2020-11-22BruinsBruins@BruinsRocketBruins5,Rocket2RECAP
    2020-11-24BruinsBruins@BruinsAdmiralsBruins2,Admirals1 (OT)RECAP
    2020-11-26BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins4RECAP
    2020-11-28BruinsBruins@BruinsSenatorsBruins2,Senators4RECAP
    2020-11-30BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruinsCheckers4,Bruins2RECAP
    2020-12-03BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack4,Bruins1RECAP
    2020-12-06BruinsScranton Penguins@BruinsBruinsScranton Penguins1,Bruins5RECAP
    2020-12-08BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf PackBruins1,Wolf Pack2RECAP
    2020-12-10BruinsBruins@BruinsSenatorsBruins0,Senators3RECAP
    2020-12-11BruinsBruins@BruinsMarliesBruins1,Marlies0 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-13BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruinsThunderbirds3,Bruins4RECAP
    2020-12-15BruinsBruins@BruinsRampageBruins2,Rampage5RECAP
    2020-12-17BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruinsWolf Pack2,Bruins1RECAP
    2020-12-19BruinsBruins@BruinsManitoba MooseBruins3,Manitoba Moose1RECAP
    2020-12-20BruinsMarlies@BruinsBruinsMarlies4,Bruins6RECAP
    2020-12-22BruinsBruins@BruinsManitoba MooseBruins3,Manitoba Moose2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-24BruinsIceHogs@BruinsBruinsIceHogs2,Bruins3RECAP
    2020-12-26BruinsBruins@BruinsIceHogsBruins3,IceHogs2 (OT)RECAP
    2020-12-28BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruinsThunderbirds3,Bruins2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-12-30BruinsManitoba Moose@BruinsBruinsManitoba Moose5,Bruins3RECAP
    2021-01-01BruinsBruins@BruinsRampageBruins2,Rampage4RECAP
    2021-01-04BruinsBruins@BruinsSound TigersBruins3,Sound Tigers2 (SO)RECAP
    2021-01-05BruinsThunderbirds@BruinsBruinsThunderbirds6,Bruins5 (SO)RECAP
    2021-01-08BruinsReign@BruinsBruinsReign3,Bruins4 (OT)RECAP
    2021-01-10BruinsBruins@BruinsMarliesBruins3,Marlies4RECAP
    2021-01-11BruinsGriffins@BruinsBruinsGriffins3,Bruins4RECAP
    2021-01-13BruinsBruins@BruinsRocketBruins0,Rocket7RECAP
    2021-01-15BruinsScranton Penguins@BruinsBruinsScranton Penguins1,Bruins2RECAP
    2021-01-16BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffinsBruins4,Griffins2RECAP
    2021-01-18BruinsBruins@BruinsSenatorsBruins0,Senators2RECAP
    2021-01-20BruinsCondors@BruinsBruinsCondors3,Bruins1RECAP
    2021-01-23BruinsBruins@BruinsHeatBruins0,Heat3RECAP
    2021-01-24BruinsBruins@BruinsRocherster AmericansBruins4,Rocherster Americans0RECAP
    2021-01-26BruinsReign@BruinsBruins
    2021-01-28BruinsBruins@BruinsRocket
    2021-01-29BruinsRampage@BruinsBruins
    2021-02-01BruinsSound Tigers@BruinsBruins
    2021-02-03BruinsBruins@BruinsReign
    2021-02-04BruinsCondors@BruinsBruins
    2021-02-07BruinsBruins@BruinsGriffins
    2021-02-09BruinsCheckers@BruinsBruins
    2021-02-11BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirds
    2021-02-13BruinsBruins@BruinsCondors
    2021-02-14BruinsWolf Pack@BruinsBruins
    2021-02-17BruinsBruins@BruinsCheckers
    2021-02-18BruinsRampage@BruinsBruins
    2021-02-20BruinsBruins@BruinsHeat
    2021-02-22BruinsIceHogs@BruinsBruins
    2021-02-24BruinsBruins@BruinsThunderbirds
    2021-02-25BruinsBruins@BruinsIceHogs
    2021-02-27BruinsManitoba Moose@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-01BruinsBears@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-03BruinsBruins@BruinsRocherster Americans
    2021-03-05BruinsMarlies@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-07BruinsBruins@BruinsWolf Pack
    2021-03-09BruinsSound Tigers@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-12BruinsAdmirals@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-15BruinsRocherster Americans@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-16BruinsBruins@BruinsSound Tigers
    2021-03-18BruinsBruins@BruinsReign
    2021-03-19BruinsBruins@BruinsWolves
    2021-03-21BruinsRocket@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-24BruinsAdmirals@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-25BruinsRocherster Americans@BruinsBruins
    2021-03-28BruinsBruins@BruinsCondors
    2021-03-29BruinsBruins@BruinsBears
    2021-03-31BruinsSenators@BruinsBruins
    2021-04-01BruinsBruins@BruinsScranton Penguins
    2021-04-03BruinsWolves @BruinsBruins
    2021-04-05BruinsBruins@BruinsCheckers
    2021-04-07BruinsBruins@BruinsBears
    2021-04-08BruinsRocket@BruinsBruins
    2021-04-12BruinsBears@BruinsBruins
    2021-04-14BruinsBruins@BruinsWolves
    2021-04-16BruinsHeat@BruinsBruins
    2021-04-19BruinsBruins@BruinsScranton Penguins
    2021-04-20BruinsWolves @BruinsBruins
    2021-04-23BruinsBruins@BruinsAdmirals
    2021-04-24BruinsHeat@BruinsBruins
    2021-04-25BruinsBruins@BruinsAdmirals
    2021-04-30BruinsSenators@BruinsBruins

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    32,368,009$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityProvidence
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    25 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    32,368,009$ 32,368,009$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 99 190,400$ 18,849,600$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    18,849,600$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor



    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Bruins17-15-2, 36pts03Final
    Heat18-11-4, 40pts

    Bruins17-15-2, 36pts40Final
    Rocherster Americans13-18-3, 29pts

    Bruins17-15-2, 36ptsMon, Jan 25
    Rocherster Americans13-18-3, 29pts

    Bruins17-15-2, 36ptsMon, Nov 23
    Rocket15-13-6, 36pts

    Bruins17-15-2, 36ptsWed, Nov 25
    Admirals19-12-4, 42pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Bruins
    Head CoachBenoit Groulx
    DivisionNorth Division
    CityProvidence
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Bruins Affiliation

    Bruins
    General ManagerPierre-Etienne Francoeur
    Head CoachBob Hartley
    StadiumTD Garden
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Adam Gaudette
    BruinsBruins
    13
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Adam Gaudette
    BruinsBruins
    32
    POINTS
    WINS
    Troy Grosenick
    BruinsBruins
    5
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    87
    2.56 GFG
    Goals Against
    97
    2.85 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    16.7%
    17 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    86.4%
    16 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain