• MonstersLake Erie Monsters
    Team Overall:64
    20-32-8, 48pts · 16th in Conférence Ouest
    Roster
    Player # POS CON Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall Condition Contract
    Mario Lucia (R)0LW/RW97.00256243725578778055575958605769610406697.00925,000$/2yrs
    Mikhail Vorobyev0C96.98235737896079756558665957605363620406696.98925,000$/2yrs
    Mike Sislo0RW100.003256369056708377545955535754797104065100.00575,000$/1yrs
    Patrick Eaves0LW/RW98.00356035935673725955565753565285750406598.001,150,000$/2yrs
    Matt Marcinew0C/RW100.002658398559709391586156545558676304065100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Anthony Richard0C/LW97.00235435935863787257615956545865630406597.00672,000$/2yrs
    C.J. Suess0LW100.002576699260695757575047626359444404064100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Gerry Fitzgerald0C100.002570609465605352597453616158444404064100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Cameron Hughes0C100.002353378759549084586157565257656304064100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Dan DeSalvo0C/RW99.00275437805968716458615756545864610406499.00575,000$/2yrs
    Jonas Siegenthaler0D98.00227439836085806359306653694663620406898.00575,000$/2yrs
    Erik Burgdoerfer0D100.003172378958798170573055535645798104067100.00875,000$/1yrs
    Josh Jacobs0D100.002462369158808671573054535645656304065100.00575,000$/1yrs
    Will O'Neill0D100.003162446956757973553057515545797104065100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Kevin Davis0D98.00226344645470778053305552585573670406498.00650,000$/1yrs
    Josiah Didier0D99.00266641765581847854305451564571660406499.00575,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    Christopher DiDomenico0LW95.00295930886266794871466061685552520406795.00575,000$/1yrs
    Emil Pettersson0C95.00265537896073928859676154565769650406695.00700,000$/2yrs
    Christian Thomas0RW100.002644358176584746603053575358624604063100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Alex Krushelnyski0LW/RW100.002954369253708074525451515248776904063100.00575,000$/2yrs
    Thomas Ebbing0C100.002468696467695557506338585855444404061100.00650,000$/2yrs
    Chris Collins0C100.002777758161754645506338586255444404061100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Keith Aulie0D100.002963555960914941463041435947686104060100.00650,000$/1yrs
    Zac Leslie0D100.002572648966646166452534405838444404058100.00650,000$/1yrs
    TEAM AVERAGE98.87
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    Goalie # CON AGE Age CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO Overall CONTRACT
    Ryan Faragher097.00296362646363627783040631,000,000$/1yrs
    Adam Carlson099.0025616466616160707404061850,000$/1yrs
    Scratches
    TEAM AVERAGE98.00
    Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
    Brian Skrudland5260507266691CAN541575,000$
    General Manager
    Player Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
    1Mario LuciaMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW/RW57112334-162409012350998.94%1819.16191064000253052.27%61600000.6213
    2Jonas SiegenthalerMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D5982432-224157875134610.67%6821.063697600057100.00%000000.5200
    3Christopher DiDomenicoMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW49141731-1710053179531447.82%1420.9724674000331039.52%58700000.6014
    4Mike SisloMonstersMonsters (CBJ)RW59131730-1310049118307511.02%619.8023587000303049.01%75700000.5111
    5Josh JacobsMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D52121527-141203366183518.18%6719.835278300063020.00%000000.5200
    6Cameron HughesMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C56121527-4402984267614.29%815.6123588000642249.69%32000000.6224
    7Anthony RichardMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C/LW59131326-10602884256015.48%713.7334749000120054.81%10400000.6400
    8Emil PetterssonMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C5561925-2410062132501184.55%1923.0101174000480052.68%33600000.4003
    9Mikhail VorobyevMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C54121123-246038126251089.52%1617.721344500072048.21%30700000.4813
    10Josiah DidierMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D6041822-262801066321376.35%9326.0421311500068110.00%000000.2800
    11Matt MarcinewMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C/RW5891221-14100469223579.78%1113.8301143000282151.68%44700000.5202
    12Erik BurgdoerferMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D4461521-261406746222913.04%6123.022247100044010.00%000000.4100
    13Will O'NeillMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D5921820-134010914110244.88%8321.800002500046000.00%000000.3100
    14Patrick EavesMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW/RW5951015-2020397323456.85%313.6714565000490042.36%40600000.3703
    15Kevin DavisMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D232810-1417528236108.70%2524.991233300015000.00%000000.3500
    16Gerry FitzgeraldMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C591910095355515481.82%56.470002500000047.71%10900000.5211
    17C.J. SuessMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW50279-680415820553.45%57.9503337000120043.94%6600000.4523
    18Keith AulieMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D35347220262151014.29%1110.881236700035000.00%000000.3700
    19Dan DeSalvoMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C/RW43224-720131811511.11%13.59000200020144.12%3400000.5200
    20Christian ThomasMonstersMonsters (CBJ)RW13112000315696.67%15.07000600000033.33%600000.6100
    21Zac LeslieMonstersMonsters (CBJ)D281012601043025.00%104.3000090006000.00%000000.1700
    22Thomas EbbingMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C301110012010.00%02.25011000020062.50%800002.9600
    23Alex KrushelnyskiMonstersMonsters (CBJ)LW/RW6000-20037340.00%36.76000000010075.00%400000.0000
    24Chris CollinsMonstersMonsters (CBJ)C200000000000.00%00.370000000000100.00%100000.0000
    Team Total or Average1042139259398-26726125969150544811059.24%53516.37265177114700065715848.10%410800000.47927
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
    1Ryan FaragherMonstersMonsters (CBJ)51172470.8963.4128182116015380100.71421519422
    2Adam CarlsonMonstersMonsters (CBJ)173810.9072.9982401414400100.8758951010
    Team Total or Average68203280.8983.3136422220119780200.759296060432
    Salary
    Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
    0$0$
    Alex Krushelnyski LW/RW29750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Anthony Richard C/LW23691,666$691,666$ 691,666$
    C.J. Suess LW25650,000$650,000$
    Cameron Hughes C23675,000$675,000$ 675,000$
    Chris Collins C27650,000$650,000$
    Christian Thomas RW26650,000$650,000$
    Christopher DiDomenico LW29575,000$575,000$
    Dan DeSalvo C/RW27750,000$750,000$ 750,000$
    Emil Pettersson C26700,000$700,000$ 700,000$
    Erik Burgdoerfer D31875,000$875,000$
    Gerry Fitzgerald C25650,000$650,000$
    Jonas Siegenthaler D22575,000$575,000$ 575,000$
    Josh Jacobs D24575,000$575,000$
    Josiah Didier D26575,000$575,000$
    Keith Aulie D29650,000$650,000$
    Kevin Davis D22650,000$650,000$
    Mario Lucia LW/RW25925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Matt Marcinew C/RW26650,000$650,000$
    Mike Sislo RW32575,000$575,000$
    Mikhail Vorobyev C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$
    Patrick Eaves LW/RW35650,000$650,000$ 650,000$
    0$0$
    Thomas Ebbing C24650,000$650,000$ 650,000$
    Will O'Neill D31660,000$660,000$
    Zac Leslie D25650,000$650,000$

    Lines
    Forward Lines


    OV66 - Mikhail Vorobyev


    OV66 - Mario Lucia


    OV64 - Dan DeSalvo


    OV65 - Patrick Eaves


    OV66 - Mario Lucia


    OV65 - Mike Sislo


    OV65 - Patrick Eaves


    OV64 - C.J. Suess


    OV64 - Gerry Fitzgerald


    OV64 - Cameron Hughes

    Defensive Pairings


    OV68 - Jonas Siegenthaler


    OV64 - Kevin Davis


    OV64 - Josiah Didier


    OV65 - Will O'Neill


    OV64 - Kevin Davis


    OV68 - Jonas Siegenthaler

    1st Power Play Unit


    OV66 - Mario Lucia


    OV68 - Jonas Siegenthaler


    OV64 - Josiah Didier

    2nd Power Play Unit


    OV65 - Patrick Eaves


    OV64 - Cameron Hughes


    OV64 - C.J. Suess


    OV64 - Kevin Davis


    OV65 - Josh Jacobs

    Goalies
    Team Stats
    Filter Tips
    PriorityTypeDescription
    1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
    2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
    3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
    4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
    5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
    6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
    7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
    8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
    8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
    9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
    10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
    # VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
    1MonstersHeat1010000024-200.00024600574446112351654951856309622200.00%3233.33%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239050.0%8.7%86.7%95.4Unlucky
    2MonstersPhantoms2200000086241.000815230057444611615165495185668181033300.00%4175.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239061.5%13.1%91.2%104.3LUCKY
    3MonstersBarracuda2010010057-210.2505813005744461156516549518567421432400.00%20100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239041.7%8.9%90.5%99.5Unlucky
    4MonstersSenators2020000049-500.000471100574446115351654951856701810316233.33%5260.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239022.2%7.5%87.1%94.7Unlucky
    5MonstersReign2010010059-410.2505914005744461140516549518567318836400.00%40100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239035.7%12.5%87.7%100.2FUN
    6MonstersCheckers30200010711-420.33371219005744461173516549518561172626584125.00%13376.92%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239042.9%9.6%90.6%100.2FUN
    7MonstersWolf Pack3020001048-420.33344800574446117851654951856100238581119.09%40100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239027.3%5.1%92.0%97.1DULL
    8MonstersGriffins312000001010020.333101929005744461179516549518561143114429444.44%7185.71%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239040.0%12.7%91.2%103.9LUCKY
    9MonstersRockets30300000210-800.00024600574446117751654951856963415559111.11%30100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%133389915104638023909.1%2.6%89.6%92.2Unlucky
    10MonstersHershey Bears302010001011-120.33310192900574446118251654951856126391451400.00%7357.14%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239055.6%12.2%91.3%103.5LUCKY
    11MonstersRampage20200000211-900.00024600574446114451654951856842212404125.00%5180.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%133389915104638023909.1%4.5%86.9%91.5Unlucky
    12MonstersDevils31100010810-240.6678132100574446119951654951856912110517228.57%5180.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239040.0%8.1%89.0%97.1Unlucky
    13MonstersCrunch1010000024-200.00023500574446113251654951856281002911100.00%000.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239020.0%6.3%85.7%92.0Unlucky
    14MonstersCondors1010000015-400.0001230057444611195165495185636131020300.00%4175.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239020.0%5.3%86.1%91.4Unlucky
    15MonstersIcecaps2200000061541.000610160157444611675165495185656193236200.00%40100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239085.7%9.0%98.2%107.2LUCKY
    16MonstersRoadrunners2010000159-410.250510150057444611555165495185663168339111.11%4175.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239033.3%9.1%85.7%94.8FUN
    17MonstersBruins2100000154130.750591400574446114851654951856571984810220.00%30100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239042.9%10.4%93.0%103.4LUCKY
    18MonstersIceHogs20200000912-300.0009162500574446115751654951856641412337342.86%6266.67%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239037.5%15.8%81.3%97.0FUN
    19MonstersSound Tigers31200000511-620.333581300574446117051654951856110261162200.00%10100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239031.3%7.1%90.0%97.1Unlucky
    20MonstersRocherster Americans3110001085340.6678132101574446119051654951856742883610220.00%30100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239054.5%8.9%93.2%102.1Unlucky
    21MonstersManitoba Moose2110000067-120.500611170057444611425165495185655192242150.00%110.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239045.5%14.3%87.3%101.6FUN
    22MonstersGulls2110000054120.500510150057444611635165495185652171038100.00%4175.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239062.5%7.9%92.3%100.2DULL
    23MonstersStars1000010023-110.5002460057444611205165495185627547000.00%2150.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239050.0%10.0%88.9%98.9FUN
    24MonstersMarlies2100010088030.7508142200574446115951654951856721810534250.00%20100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239042.9%13.6%88.9%102.4FUN
    25MonstersScranton Penguins310010011211150.83312243600574446111005165495185689242549222.22%110.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239050.0%12.0%87.6%99.6FUN
    26MonstersThunderbirds3120000077020.333712190057444611685165495185682254488225.00%20100.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239041.7%10.3%91.5%101.8LUCKY
    27MonstersWolves 2010010057-210.2505914005744461155516549518567015937500.00%2150.00%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239045.5%9.1%90.0%99.1FUN
    _Vs Division947000102534-9100.556254570015744461123051654951856286796214015533.33%18572.22%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239040.8%10.9%88.1%99.0FUN
    _Vs Conference275160041170100-30170.31570128198015744461169351654951856915245157458561119.64%611575.41%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239041.0%10.1%89.1%99.2FUN
    _Since Last GM Reset60143202543153204-51480.4001532734260257444611161051654951856197854826710671402820.00%1012377.23%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239040.8%9.5%89.7%99.2FUN
    Total60143202543153204-51480.4001532734260257444611161051654951856197854826710671402820.00%1012377.23%0962188051.17%987202848.67%47094549.74%1333899151046380239040.8%9.5%89.7%99.2FUN

    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone 22
    Neutral Zone 13
    Defensive Zone 25
    Puck Time
    Offensive Zone Start 1880
    Neutral Zone Start 945
    Defensive Zone Start 2028
    Puck Time
    With Puck 29
    Without Puck 31
    Faceoffs
    Faceoffs Won 2419
    Faceoffs Lost 2434
    Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
    1st Period 8.69.57
    2nd Period 17.820.31
    3rd Period 26.430.68
    Overtime 27.331.4
    Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
    1st Period 1.00.64
    2nd Period 1.71.65
    3rd Period 2.52.67
    Overtime 2.62.83
    Even Strenght Goal 125
    PP Goal 28
    PK Goal 0
    Empty Net Goal 0
    Home Away
    Win 119
    Lost 1517
    Overtime Lost 62
    PP Attempt 140
    PP Goal 28
    PK Attempt 101
    PK Goal Against 23
    Home
    Shots For 26.8
    Shots Against 33.0
    Goals For 2.6
    Goals Against 3.4
    Hits 17.8
    Shots Blocked 9.1
    Pim 4.5
    Schedule
    DateMatchup Result Detail
    2019-10-04MonstersMarlies@MonstersMonstersMarlies7,Monsters6 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-05MonstersMonsters@MonstersScranton PenguinsMonsters2,Scranton Penguins1RECAP
    2019-10-07MonstersRocherster Americans@MonstersMonstersRocherster Americans0,Monsters3RECAP
    2019-10-11MonstersGulls@MonstersMonstersGulls3,Monsters2RECAP
    2019-10-12MonstersMonsters@MonstersCheckersMonsters3,Checkers6RECAP
    2019-10-16MonstersStars@MonstersMonstersStars3,Monsters2 (OT)RECAP
    2019-10-18MonstersMonsters@MonstersIceHogsMonsters5,IceHogs6RECAP
    2019-10-19MonstersSound Tigers@MonstersMonstersSound Tigers2,Monsters3RECAP
    2019-10-21MonstersMonsters@MonstersMarliesMonsters2,Marlies1RECAP
    2019-10-24MonstersCheckers@MonstersMonstersCheckers2,Monsters3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-10-26MonstersMonsters@MonstersPhantomsMonsters4,Phantoms3RECAP
    2019-10-30MonstersCondors@MonstersMonstersCondors5,Monsters1RECAP
    2019-11-01MonstersMonsters@MonstersIcecapsMonsters2,Icecaps1RECAP
    2019-11-02MonstersHeat@MonstersMonstersHeat4,Monsters2RECAP
    2019-11-05MonstersWolves @MonstersMonstersWolves 4,Monsters3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-11-07MonstersMonsters@MonstersRoadrunnersMonsters3,Roadrunners4 (SO)RECAP
    2019-11-09MonstersMonsters@MonstersRampageMonsters0,Rampage4RECAP
    2019-11-12MonstersMonsters@MonstersRocketsMonsters1,Rockets5RECAP
    2019-11-15MonstersIcecaps@MonstersMonstersIcecaps0,Monsters4RECAP
    2019-11-19MonstersRockets@MonstersMonstersRockets3,Monsters0RECAP
    2019-11-21MonstersGriffins@MonstersMonstersGriffins4,Monsters2RECAP
    2019-11-23MonstersMonsters@MonstersManitoba MooseMonsters1,Manitoba Moose3RECAP
    2019-11-25MonstersSenators@MonstersMonstersSenators4,Monsters3RECAP
    2019-11-27MonstersPhantoms@MonstersMonstersPhantoms3,Monsters4RECAP
    2019-11-29MonstersScranton Penguins@MonstersMonstersScranton Penguins6,Monsters5 (SO)RECAP
    2019-11-30MonstersMonsters@MonstersSound TigersMonsters0,Sound Tigers4RECAP
    2019-12-03MonstersRoadrunners@MonstersMonstersRoadrunners5,Monsters2RECAP
    2019-12-05MonstersWolf Pack@MonstersMonstersWolf Pack2,Monsters3 (SO)RECAP
    2019-12-07MonstersMonsters@MonstersThunderbirdsMonsters2,Thunderbirds4RECAP
    2019-12-09MonstersMonsters@MonstersHershey BearsMonsters4,Hershey Bears5RECAP
    2019-12-12MonstersMonsters@MonstersScranton PenguinsMonsters5,Scranton Penguins4 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-14MonstersMonsters@MonstersSenatorsMonsters1,Senators5RECAP
    2019-12-16MonstersHershey Bears@MonstersMonstersHershey Bears4,Monsters3RECAP
    2019-12-17MonstersMonsters@MonstersGriffinsMonsters2,Griffins5RECAP
    2019-12-19MonstersReign@MonstersMonstersReign4,Monsters3 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-21MonstersDevils@MonstersMonstersDevils2,Monsters3RECAP
    2019-12-23MonstersMonsters@MonstersSound TigersMonsters2,Sound Tigers5RECAP
    2019-12-27MonstersMonsters@MonstersHershey BearsMonsters3,Hershey Bears2 (OT)RECAP
    2019-12-29MonstersIceHogs@MonstersMonstersIceHogs6,Monsters4RECAP
    2019-12-31MonstersThunderbirds@MonstersMonstersThunderbirds1,Monsters4RECAP
    2020-01-02MonstersMonsters@MonstersBruinsMonsters2,Bruins3 (SO)RECAP
    2020-01-04MonstersBarracuda@MonstersMonstersBarracuda5,Monsters4 (OT)RECAP
    2020-01-06MonstersMonsters@MonstersReignMonsters2,Reign5RECAP
    2020-01-07MonstersMonsters@MonstersGullsMonsters3,Gulls1RECAP
    2020-01-09MonstersMonsters@MonstersBarracudaMonsters1,Barracuda2RECAP
    2020-01-11MonstersMonsters@MonstersWolves Monsters2,Wolves 3RECAP
    2020-01-14MonstersBruins@MonstersMonstersBruins1,Monsters3RECAP
    2020-01-16MonstersCheckers@MonstersMonstersCheckers3,Monsters1RECAP
    2020-01-18MonstersDevils@MonstersMonstersDevils4,Monsters0RECAP
    2020-01-19MonstersMonsters@MonstersWolf PackMonsters0,Wolf Pack3RECAP
    2020-01-22MonstersManitoba Moose@MonstersMonstersManitoba Moose4,Monsters5RECAP
    2020-02-01MonstersMonsters@MonstersRocherster AmericansMonsters2,Rocherster Americans3RECAP
    2020-02-02MonstersMonsters@MonstersRocketsMonsters1,Rockets2RECAP
    2020-02-04MonstersThunderbirds@MonstersMonstersThunderbirds2,Monsters1RECAP
    2020-02-07MonstersGriffins@MonstersMonstersGriffins1,Monsters6RECAP
    2020-02-08MonstersRampage@MonstersMonstersRampage7,Monsters2RECAP
    2020-02-10MonstersCrunch@MonstersMonstersCrunch4,Monsters2RECAP
    2020-02-13MonstersMonsters@MonstersRocherster AmericansMonsters3,Rocherster Americans2 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-14MonstersWolf Pack@MonstersMonstersWolf Pack3,Monsters1RECAP
    2020-02-16MonstersMonsters@MonstersDevilsMonsters5,Devils4 (SO)RECAP
    2020-02-18MonstersMonsters@MonstersPhantoms
    2020-02-20MonstersPhantoms@MonstersMonsters
    2020-02-22MonstersMonsters@MonstersAdmirals
    2020-02-24MonstersSenators@MonstersMonsters
    2020-02-25MonstersMonsters@MonstersWild
    2020-02-28MonstersWild@MonstersMonsters
    2020-03-01MonstersComets@MonstersMonsters
    2020-03-04MonstersMonsters@MonstersHeat
    2020-03-07MonstersMonsters@MonstersCondors
    2020-03-08MonstersMonsters@MonstersComets
    2020-03-12MonstersScranton Penguins@MonstersMonsters
    2020-03-14MonstersAdmirals@MonstersMonsters
    2020-03-16MonstersMonsters@MonstersBruins
    2020-03-19MonstersHershey Bears@MonstersMonsters
    2020-03-21MonstersMonsters@MonstersMarlies
    2020-03-23MonstersMonsters@MonstersDevils
    2020-03-24MonstersMonsters@MonstersWolf Pack
    2020-03-27MonstersMonsters@MonstersCrunch
    2020-03-28MonstersMonsters@MonstersStars
    2020-03-30MonstersSound Tigers@MonstersMonsters
    2020-04-02MonstersCrunch@MonstersMonsters
    2020-04-03MonstersMonsters@MonstersCheckers

    Finance
    Salary Cap
    Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
    18,176,666$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

    ArenaAbout us
    Name
    CityLake Erie
    Capacity3000
    Season Ticket Holders0%

    Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
    Arena Capacity20001000
    Ticket Price35$15$$$$
    Attendance00
    Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

    Income
    Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
    -27 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

    Expenses
    Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
    18,176,666$ 18,272,000$ 0$ 0$
    Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
    0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Estimate
    Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
    0$ 47 100,815$ 4,738,305$

    Team Total Estimate
    Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
    4,738,305$ 0$ 0$ 0$

    Sponsors
    TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
    Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
    Left WingCenterRight Wing

    Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

    Transactions



    Injuries
    No Injury or Suspension.

    Game Center

    Wolf Pack35-20-3, 73pts31Final
    Monsters20-32-8, 48pts

    Monsters20-32-8, 48pts54Final
    Devils21-24-13, 55pts

    Monsters20-32-8, 48ptsMon, Feb 17
    Devils21-24-13, 55pts

    Monsters20-32-8, 48ptsSun, Oct 06
    Scranton Penguins23-27-7, 53pts

    Rocherster Americans30-23-6, 66ptsTue, Oct 08
    Monsters20-32-8, 48pts

    TRANSACTIONS



     

    Team Info

    Monsters
    Head CoachBrian Skrudland
    DivisionCentral Division
    CityLake Erie
    Stadium Capacity3,000

    Monsters Affiliation

    Monsters
    General ManagerTutelle
    Head CoachAndre Tourigny
    StadiumNationwide Arena
    Capacity18,000

    Team Leaders


    GOALS
    Christopher DiDomenico
    MonstersMonsters
    14
    GOALS
    POINTS
    Mario Lucia
    MonstersMonsters
    34
    POINTS
    WINS
    Ryan Faragher
    MonstersMonsters
    17
    WINS
    Expanded Player Leaderboard

    Team Stats


    Goals For
    153
    2.55 GFG
    Goals Against
    204
    3.40 GAA
    Power Play Percentage
    20.0%
    28 GF
    Penalty Kill Percentage
    77.2%
    23 GA
    Expanded Team Stats

    Team Captain - Alternate Captains

    CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain